-Diamond Prospects Developmental Fall League-
Upstate Rosters
Mavericks #1 #2 & #3
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Edward Mercer | Mauldin HS | 2021 | |
2 | Nick Thomas | Mauldin HS | 2022 | |
3 | Bennett Sloper | Mauldin HS | 2021 | |
4 | Kullen Ringenberg | Mauldin HS | 2022 | |
5 | Davis Aiken | Mauldin HS | 2021 | |
6 | Grant Aiken | Mauldin HS | 2022 | |
7 | Josiah Franz | Mauldin HS | 2021 | |
8 | Connor Dugan | Mauldin HS | 2021 | |
9 | Kallen Shelton | Mauldin HS | 2021 | |
10 | Griffin Pickhardt | Mauldin HS | 2023 | |
11 | Jay Ferguson | Mauldin HS | 2021 | |
12 | JR Taylor | Mauldin HS | 2021 | |
13 | Ryan Thackston | Mauldin HS | 2022 | |
14 | David Duckworth | Mauldin HS | 2022 | |
15 | Mason Roddy | Mauldin HS | 2022 | |
16 | Jack Dill | Mauldin HS | 2021 | |
17 | Chris Ko | Mauldin HS | 2022 | |
18 | Cole Davis | Mauldin HS | 2022 | |
19 | Michael Wright | Mauldin HS | ||
20 | Blake Exizan | Mauldin HS | ||
21 | Elijah Franz | Mauldin HS | 2023 | |
22 | Tyler Forsythe | Mauldin HS | 2023 | |
23 | Evan Hong | Mauldin HS | 2023 | |
24 | Ethan Hong | Mauldin HS | 2023 | |
25 | Christian Allison | Mauldin HS | 2023 | |
26 | Landon Searight | Mauldin HS | 2023 | |
27 | Hunter Garrett | Mauldin HS | 2023 | |
28 | Patrick Campbell | Mauldin HS | 2023 | |
29 | Eli Dill | Mauldin HS | 2023 | |
30 | Logan Fults | Mauldin HS | 2023 | |
31 | Will Daniel | Mauldin HS | 2023 | |
32 | Cole Hong | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
33 | Adam Angalet | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
34 | Antonio Hammond | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
35 | Baeden Evans | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
36 | Banks Wade | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
38 | Dilan Dugan | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
39 | Drew Batson | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
40 | Dylan Christie | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
41 | Ethan Timmons | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
42 | Hunter Marshbanks | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
43 | Jacob Bridges | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
44 | Jase Hogge | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
45 | Jeffrey Lineberry | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
46 | Jonah Hogge | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
47 | Joshua Smiley | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
48 | Luke Rice | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
49 | Owen Browning | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
50 | Seth Cummings | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
51 | Trevion Duck | Mauldin HS | 2024 | |
52 | Tyler McNair | Mauldin HS | 2024 |
Rams #1 #2 & #3
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Perry Dyer | Hillcrest HS | 2023 | INF |
2 | Landon Crocker | Hillcrest HS | 2023 | OF |
3 | Damien Benton | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
4 | Parker Cheely | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
5 | Jacob Calvert | Hillcrest HS | 2021 | INF/C |
6 | Peyton Nelson | Hillcrest HS | 2021 | P/1B/OF |
7 | Carson Matthews | Hillcrest HS | 2022 | P/INF |
8 | Connor David | Hillcrest HS | 2021 | INF/OF |
9 | Hunter Jagodzinski | Hillcrest HS | 2023 | C/OF |
10 | Brady Jeffcoat | Hillcrest HS | 2021 | INF/P |
11 | Colin Stevens | Hillcrest HS | 2022 | OF |
12 | Wyatt Stone | Hillcrest HS | 2022 | P/INF/OF |
14 | Cameron Hollingsworth | Hillcrest HS | 2023 | OF |
15 | Asheton Valentine | Hillcrest HS | 2023 | |
16 | Alex LaCoste | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | C/INF |
17 | Charlie Adkins | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
18 | Quinton Holkin | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
20 | Cameron Long | Hillcrest HS | 2022 | P/1B |
20 | Omar Torres | Hillcrest HS | 2023 | C/1B |
21 | Carson Erlewine | Hillcrest HS | 2021 | OF |
22 | Landon Thurston | Hillcrest HS | 2021 | P/INF |
23 | Talmedge LeCroy | Belton-Honea Path HS | 2021 | INF/C |
24 | Joseph Garrett | JL Mann HS | 2021 | INF |
25 | Colin Elmore | Hillcrest HS | 2022 | P/INF |
26 | Tyler Swain | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
27 | Cameron Rose | Hillcrest HS | 2023 | INF/OF |
28 | Matthew Perez | Hillcrest HS | 2023 | RHP |
29 | Tripp O’Neal | Hillcrest HS | 2023 | P/INF |
30 | Connor Nash | Hillcrest HS | 2023 | INF/P |
31 | Drake Moore | Hillcrest HS | 2023 | INF |
32 | RJ Groomster | Hillcrest HS | 2025 | INF |
33 | Blaine Dyer | Hillcrest HS | 2023 | P |
34 | Clayton Free | 2023 | INF | |
35 | Ayden Moore | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
36 | David Jones | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
37 | Braden Balentine | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
38 | Landon Ezell | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
39 | Jacob Kellog | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
40 | Owen Bishop | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
40 | Donovan Ford | Greenville HS | 2021 | OF/INF/P |
41 | Luke Brown | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
42 | Alex Porter | Hillcrest HS | 2024 | |
43 | Bobby Saraff | Hillcrest HS | 2024 |
Warriors #1 & #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Sean Friedholm | Riverside HS | 2023 | 3B/C/OF |
2 | Leo Lopez | Riverside HS | 2024 | INF |
3 | Matthew Brown | Riverside HS | 2023 | OF/RHP |
4 | Dylan Willis | Riverside HS | 2023 | OF/LHP |
5 | Zach Fahr | Riverside HS | 2021 | INF |
6 | James Kakaras | Riverside HS | 2024 | INF/RHP |
7 | Carter Kruglewicz | Riverside HS | 2023 | INF/RHP |
8 | Jacob Steele | Riverside HS | 2022 | INF |
9 | Bryce Stone | Riverside HS | 2023 | 1B/RHP |
10 | Zeke Atkinson | Riverside HS | 2023 | OF/RHP |
11 | Brayden Keller | Riverside HS | 2023 | INF |
12 | Ryan Soug | Riverside HS | 2022 | 3B/RHP |
13 | Jack Corbin | Riverside HS | 2021 | RHP |
14 | Fabian Gomez | Riverside HS | 2022 | OF |
15 | Christian Edland | Riverside HS | 2022 | 1B/RHP |
16 | Christopher Dematteo | Riverside HS | 2024 | C/3B/RHP |
17 | Drew Fogle | Riverside HS | 2021 | OF/RHP |
18 | Zach Fogle | Riverside HS | 2024 | OF |
19 | Luke Westrol | Riverside HS | 2024 | C/RHP |
20 | Burton Rawlings | Riverside HS | 2022 | OF/RHP |
21 | Drake Ambrose | Riverside HS | 2023 | OF |
22 | Ethan Bradley | Riverside HS | 2021 | C |
23 | Aiden Bradley | Riverside HS | 2024 | INF |
24 | Seth Edgerton | Riverside HS | 2022 | RHP |
26 | Kai Tullos | Riverside HS | 2023 | 1B/RHP |
27 | Owen Hun | Riverside HS | 2024 | RHP |
28 | Bryce Canterella | Riverside HS | 2023 | OF |
Sabres #1 & #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Walt Adair | Southside Christian | 2022 | P/C/OF |
2 | Dru Nelson | Southside Christian | 2024 | P/OF |
3 | Nelson Vaughan | Southside Christian | 2024 | P/SS |
4 | Levi Boles | Southside Christian | 2024 | OF |
5 | Sam Hain | Southside Christian | 2023 | INF/P |
6 | Brock Holder | Southside Christian | 2022 | P/3B/OF |
7 | Cole Matthews | Southside Christian | 2024 | INF |
8 | Cole Atkins | Southside Christian | 2025 | C |
9 | Leif Busby | Southside Christian | 2022 | INF/P |
10 | Charlie Marchbanks | Southside Christian | 2024 | INF |
11 | Evan Cheek | Southside Christian | 2025 | INF |
12 | Douglas Workman | Southside Christian | 2021 | OF |
13 | Carter Stewart | Southside Christian | 2022 | INF/P/C |
14 | Aaron Fortune | Southside Christian | 2021 | P/3B |
15 | Jason Hutto | Southside Christian | 2021 | C/1B |
16 | Cole Tarango | Southside Christian | 2024 | C/P |
17 | Florian Parry | Southside Christian | 2022 | P/1B |
18 | Jay Israel | Southside Christian | 2023 | P/OF |
19 | Hunter Howard | JL Mann HS | 2024 | P/INF |
20 | George Massengill | Southside Christian | 2024 | 3B/P |
21 | James Clark | Southside Christian | 2023 | OF |
22 | Avery Black | Southside Christian | 2023 | P |
23 | Drew Freeman | Southside Christian | 2022 | OF |
25 | Jake Boyle | Southside Christian | 2021 | P/OF |
27 | Matthew Mills | Southside Christian | 2024 | INF/P |
31 | Khalil Tolson | Southside Christian | 2022 | 1B |
32 | Jackson Benton | Southside Christian | 2026 | INF |
Wildcats #1 & #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Donovan Johnson | Woodmont HS | 2023 | INF/OF |
2 | Zach Davis | Woodmont HS | 2021 | RHP/OF |
3 | Bryton Ward | Woodmont HS | 2021 | RHP/OF |
4 | Warren Olivar | Woodmont HS | 2023 | OF |
5 | Landon Adkins | Woodmont HS | 2022 | INF/RHP |
6 | Cody Thrasher | Woodmont HS | 2021 | OF/INF |
7 | Reid Fulcher | Woodmont HS | 2022 | INF/RHP |
8 | Joseph Coker | Woodmont HS | 2023 | INF/RHP |
9 | Logan Szymanski | Woodmont HS | 2021 | RHP/OF |
10 | Mace Harlan | Woodmont HS | 2023 | C |
11 | Nick Moore | Woodmont HS | 2022 | RHP |
12 | Drew Smith | Woodmont HS | 2022 | LHP/OF |
13 | Brett Pate | Woodmont HS | 2021 | OF |
14 | Logan Pate | Woodmont HS | 2021 | OF |
15 | Gabe Jones | Woodmont HS | 2021 | INF |
16 | Dominic Johnson | Woodmont HS | 2022 | LHP/1B |
17 | Tyler Davis | Woodmont HS | 2023 | RHP/INF |
18 | Cory Bartley | Woodmont HS | 2022 | RHP/OF |
19 | Chase Raines | Woodmont HS | 2022 | C/1B/3B |
20 | Dylan Finkbeiner | Woodmont HS | 2021 | RHP/1B |
21 | Houston Weathers | Woodmont HS | 2021 | C/1B/3PM |
22 | Wyatt Ray | Woodmont HS | 2022 | INF/OF/RHP |
23 | Drew Schmedding | Woodmont HS | 2022 | RHP/OF |
24 | Luke Rogers | Woodmont HS | 2023 | RHP/OF |
25 | Brady Coleman | Woodmont HS | 2023 | 1B |
26 | Will Smith | Woodmont HS | 2023 | 1B/OF |
Cavs #1 & #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Bowen Gault | Dorman HS | 2021 | P/OF |
2 | Avery Still | Dorman HS | 2022 | INF |
3 | Byers Smith | Dorman HS | 2022 | INF/P |
4 | Brycen Plexico | Dorman HS | 2023 | INF |
5 | Jacob Turner | Dorman HS | 2022 | P/INF |
6 | Tyler Gist | Dorman HS | 2021 | INF |
8 | Will O’Shields | Dorman HS | 2023 | P/INF |
9 | Davis Cardew | Dorman HS | 2021 | OF |
10 | Landon Peeler | Dorman HS | 2022 | P/OF |
11 | Adams Faucett | Dorman HS | 2022 | OF/P |
12 | Will Ryne | Dorman HS | 2023 | OF/C |
13 | David Cheeves | Dorman HS | 2022 | P/OF |
14 | Grayson Morton | Dorman HS | 2024 | C/INF/P |
15 | Jake Little | Dorman HS | 2021 | P/INF |
16 | Connor Droze | Dorman HS | 2021 | INF/OF |
17 | Brayden Parton | Dorman HS | 2024 | P/INF |
18 | Reece Davis | Dorman HS | 2023 | OF |
19 | Josh Brown | Dorman HS | 2024 | C/INF/P |
20 | Braeden Harrison | Dorman HS | 2022 | P/OF |
21 | TJ White | Dorman HS | 2021 | OF/INF |
22 | Chas Welch | Dorman HS | 2023 | OF/INF |
23 | Jake Keltner | Dorman HS | 2022 | C/INF |
24 | Wyatt Lunsford | Dorman HS | 2024 | OF/P |
28 | Jake Mullins | Dorman HS | 2021 | OF |
34 | Owen Turner | Dorman HS | 2022 | INF/P |
38 | Mitch Wilson | Dorman HS | 2024 | C/INF/P |
Generals #1 & #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Remington Henry | Wade Hampton HS | 2023 | RHP/OF |
2 | Jaidenn Rivers | Wade Hampton HS | 2023 | OF |
3 | Luke Honeycutt | Wade Hampton HS | 2023 | LHP/OF |
4 | Will Brothers | Wade Hampton HS | 2023 | OF |
5 | Kyle Karandisevsky | Wade Hampton HS | 2021 | C/INF |
6 | Anthony Bennett | Wade Hampton HS | 2023 | OF |
7 | Wells Anderson | Wade Hampton HS | 2024 | INF/RHP |
8 | Jack Siak | Wade Hampton HS | 2021 | OF |
9 | Bennett Alexander | Wade Hampton HS | 2023 | INF |
10 | Peyton Stokes | Wade Hampton HS | 2025 | INF/OF |
11 | Ethan Califf | Wade Hampton HS | 2023 | RHP/OF |
12 | Jack Lyle | Wade Hampton HS | 2021 | RHP/OF |
14 | Nick Siak | Wade Hampton HS | 2022 | LHP/OF |
15 | Matthew Giordano | Wade Hampton HS | 2021 | RHP/INF |
17 | Jackson Davis | Wade Hampton HS | 2023 | RHP/INF |
18 | Riley Brandt | Wade Hampton HS | 2024 | INF/OF |
20 | Jackson Brewer | Wade Hampton HS | 2021 | RHP/INF |
22 | Hall Harris | Wade Hampton HS | 2022 | INF |
23 | Daniel Jordan | Wade Hampton HS | 2021 | OF |
27 | Jake Driggers | Wade Hampton HS | 2022 | INF/OF |
50 | Peyton Stefoff | Wade Hampton HS | 2024 | OF |
Rebels #1 & #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Grayson Selepes | Byrnes HS | 2022 | OF/P |
2 | Carson Cassidy | Byrnes HS | 2021 | INF |
3 | Payne Sheriff | Byrnes HS | 2024 | INF/P |
4 | Nic Degler | Byrnes HS | 2024 | OF |
5 | Braxton Hewitt | Byrnes HS | 2022 | OF |
6 | Kai Brooks | Byrnes HS | 2021 | OF/INF |
7 | Mason Fulmer | Byrnes HS | 2021 | C/INF |
8 | Joel Smith | Byrnes HS | 2024 | UTL |
9 | Conner Kuhne | Byrnes HS | 2022 | OF/P |
10 | Cole Cofner | Byrnes HS | 2024 | OF/P |
12 | Mason Haun | Byrnes HS | 2024 | OF |
13 | Andrew Hitchcock | Byrnes HS | 2023 | INF |
14 | Brayden Rogers | Byrnes HS | 2022 | OF/P |
15 | Andrew Bright | Byrnes HS | 2021 | INF/P |
16 | Brayden Price | Byrnes HS | 2024 | INF/P |
17 | Noah McGarity | Byrnes HS | 2024 | INF/P |
18 | Grant Ward | Byrnes HS | 2022 | C/OF/P |
19 | Caleb Jeter | Byrnes HS | 2024 | 1B/P |
20 | Hunter Lancaster | Byrnes HS | 2022 | 1B |
21 | Ethan Argentine | Byrnes HS | 2021 | OF/P |
22 | Jackson Cornell | Byrnes HS | 2022 | C/INF/P |
23 | Ethan Edwards | Byrnes HS | 2022 | INF/P |
24 | Kadan Roach | Byrnes HS | 2023 | INF/P |
25 | Colin Linaman | Byrnes HS | 2024 | OF/P |
26 | Jake Short | Byrnes HS | 2024 | C/INF/P |
27 | Jeremiah Sipe | Byrnes HS | 2024 | C/OF |
Soaring Eagles #1 & #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Landon Thompson | Chesnee HS | 2022 | INF/P |
2 | Elijah Wease | Chesnee HS | 2022 | OF |
3 | Toby Cantrell | Chesnee HS | 2022 | C/INF |
4 | Luke Hollifield | Chesnee HS | 2022 | INF/P |
5 | Carson Williamson | Chesnee HS | 2023 | OF/P |
6 | Michael Newman | Chesnee HS | 2022 | INF |
7 | Jonah Epps | Chesnee HS | 2022 | INF/OF/P |
8 | Tucker Johnson | Chesnee HS | 2024 | INF/P |
9 | Jacob Webb | Chesnee HS | 2022 | P/OF |
10 | Eli Henderson | Chesnee HS | 2023 | P/OF |
11 | Dawson Pruitt | Chesnee HS | 2024 | INF/P |
12 | Daniel Wease | Chesnee HS | 2024 | INF |
13 | Bryson Scruggs | Chesnee HS | 2022 | INF |
14 | Ben Watson | Chesnee HS | 2021 | C/INF |
15 | Jordan Fitch | Chesnee HS | 2023 | C/P |
16 | Cole Davis | Chesnee HS | 2021 | P/INF |
18 | Kohen Orr | Chesnee HS | 2024 | P/OF |
19 | Trace Berger | Chesnee HS | 2022 | OF/INF |
22 | Bryson Scruggs | Chesnee HS | 2024 | P/INF |
23 | Aiden Green | Chesnee HS | 2024 | INF |
Blue Flame #1 & #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Landon Edwards | Pickens HS | 2023 | 1B |
2 | Kase Lewis | Pickens HS | 2023 | INF/P |
3 | Mason Bryant | Pickens HS | 2024 | C/INF |
4 | Ayden Beeco | Pickens HS | 2026 | INF/P |
5 | Wyatt Dodgens | Pickens HS | 2021 | C/P |
6 | CJ Martin | Pickens HS | 2023 | INF/P |
7 | Jay Reeves | Pickens HS | 2022 | INF/P |
8 | Hunter Wilson | Pickens HS | 2021 | P |
9 | Reid Smith | Pickens HS | 2023 | INF/C |
10 | Cooper O’Sullivan | Pickens HS | 2023 | INF/P |
11 | Will Trotter | Pickens HS | 2022 | OF |
12 | Tanner Tinsley | Pickens HS | 2023 | OF/P |
13 | Weston Miller | Pickens HS | 2024 | INF |
14 | Ben Hudson | Home School | 2022 | UTL |
15 | Jenson Keller | Home School | 2021 | UTL |
16 | Cameron Robinson | Pickens HS | 2023 | OF/P |
17 | Eli Doty | Pickens HS | 2025 | INF |
18 | Thomas Brown | Pickens HS | 2023 | OF |
Tigers #1 & #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Nicholas Waldrop | Blue Ridge HS | 2021 | OF |
2 | John Thomas Morris | Blue Ridge HS | 2021 | INF |
3 | Wesley Bayne | Blue Ridge HS | 2021 | INF/DH |
4 | Braden Hairson | Blue Ridge HS | 2022 | C |
5 | John Michael Watson | Blue Ridge HS | 2021 | INF/P |
6 | Brandt Somero | Blue Ridge HS | 2022 | INF/P |
7 | David Lewis | Blue Ridge HS | 2021 | INF/P |
8 | Drew Culpepper | Blue Ridge HS | 2023 | INF/OF/P |
9 | Jake Trammell | Blue Ridge HS | 2023 | 1B/OF/P |
10 | Jackson Murray | Blue Ridge HS | 2024 | 1B/P |
11 | Brandt Miller | Blue Ridge HS | 2022 | OF/P |
12 | Joey Murray | Blue Ridge HS | 2021 | OF/1B/P |
13 | Owen Wallen | Blue Ridge HS | 2021 | OF/P |
14 | Ethan Perry | Blue Ridge HS | 2023 | INF |
15 | Nate Lindsey | Blue Ridge HS | 2021 | OF |
16 | AJ Cammorota | Blue Ridge HS | 2024 | 1B/OF/P |
17 | Tucker Upton | Blue Ridge HS | 2024 | OF/INF/P |
18 | Braden Barrett | Blue Ridge HS | 2023 | 1B/DH |
19 | Ryan Hill | Blue Ridge HS | 2022 | INF/P |
20 | Cade Norton | Blue Ridge HS | 2024 | C/OF |
22 | Brody Fowler | Blue Ridge HS | 2023 | OF/P |
23 | Bryce Roddey | Blue Ridge HS | 2021 | INF/OF/P |
24 | Cam Lowe | Blue Ridge HS | 2023 | INF |
27 | Alex Kiniry | Blue Ridge HS | 2024 | OF/P |
28 | Jackson Lindsey | Blue Ridge HS | 2024 | 1B/P |
Yellow Jackets #1
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Cam Bellinger | Greer HS | 2022 | INF/RHP |
3 | Bailey Campbell | Greer HS | 2021 | OF |
5 | Brock Myers | Greer HS | 2021 | OF/P |
6 | Andrew Scudder | Greer HS | 2021 | INF/RHP |
8 | Brock Bridwell | Greer HS | 2021 | INF/OF/RHP |
9 | Jenson Howard | Greer HS | 2022 | INF/RHP |
11 | John Nick Hanna | Greer HS | 2021 | C |
14 | Andrew Buczkowski | Greer HS | 2021 | OF/LHP |
15 | Garrett Dill | Greer HS | 2021 | INF |
18 | Gunnar Davis | Greer HS | 2022 | C/INF |
22 | Jevan Lopez | Greer HS | 2022 | INF/RHP |
24 | Eli Monday | Greer HS | 2022 | INF/RHP |
35 | Daniel Connelly | Greer HS | 2022 | INF/RHP |
Yellow Jackets #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Cole Bellinger | Greer HS | 2024 | INF/RHP |
2 | Landon Barbare | Greer HS | 2024 | INF/OF/LHP |
3 | Emory Allen | Greer HS | 2024 | INF/RHP |
4 | Jacob Rainey | Greer HS | 2025 | INF/OF/RHP |
5 | Gavin Hug | Greer HS | 2024 | C/INF |
6 | Alexander Scudder | Greer HS | 2025 | INF |
7 | Brayden Knight | Greer HS | 2024 | OF/C |
8 | Trey Wendell | Greer HS | 2024 | INF/OF/P |
9 | JJ Callaham | Greer HS | 2024 | C/RHP/INf |
10 | Hudson Brannon | Greer HS | 2023 | INF/RHP |
20 | Daniel Thompson | Greer HS | 2023 | OF/RHP |
21 | James Shennan | Greer HS | 2023 | OF/RHP |
26 | Cody Southern | Greer HS | 2023 | INF/RHP |
Raiders #1 & #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Zach Faulkner | Laurens HS | 2021 | C/3B/P |
2 | Thomas Willis | Laurens HS | 2022 | SS/P |
3 | Parker Wasson | Laurens HS | 2021 | 2B/3B |
4 | Mason Hamby | Laurens HS | 2023 | OF |
5 | Preston Roberts | Laurens HS | 2022 | P/OF |
6 | Sulli Pinson | Laurens HS | 2021 | P/OF |
7 | Zay Pulley | Laurens HS | 2025 | INF/OF/P |
8 | Zee Williams | Laurens HS | 2024 | OF |
9 | Coleman Coker | Laurens HS | 2025 | C/3B/P |
10 | Parker Clarke | Laurens HS | 2022 | P/OF/INF |
11 | Connor Rice | Laurens HS | 2025 | P/OF/INF |
12 | Josh Hudges | Laurens HS | 2024 | INF/OF/P |
13 | Seth Hill | Laurens HS | 2024 | P/3B |
14 | Ben Willis | Laurens HS | 2025 | SS/P |
15 | Nolan Marion | Laurens HS | 2022 | P |
16 | Braden Yarbrough | Laurens HS | 2026 | INF/P/OF |
17 | Jack Yarbrough | Laurens HS | 2023 | 2B/P |
18 | Jackson Edwards | Laurens HS | 2022 | P/1B |
19 | Dee Suber | Laurens HS | 2026 | INF/P/OF |
20 | Bennett Edwards | Laurens HS | 2025 | C/P |
21 | Cal Benson | Laurens HS | 2026 | OF |
22 | Owen Pridgen | Laurens HS | 2024 | 1B/OF |
23 | Andrew Kuykendall | Laurens HS | 2022 | 3B/OF |
24 | Rylan Bagwell | Laurens HS | 2024 | INF/OF |
25 | Lee Malone | Laurens HS | 2025 | INF/P |
26 | Landon Trevino | Laurens HS | 2025 | OF/P |
Eagles #1 & #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Ben Tumblin | Eastside HS | 2021 | INF/OF |
2 | Parks Batson | Eastside HS | 2021 | OF |
3 | David Clark | Eastside HS | 2021 | P/1B |
4 | Garrison Cartee | Wren HS | 2022 | INF/OF |
5 | Cam Williams | Wren HS | 2022 | INF |
6 | Jack Davis | Eastside HS | 2022 | OF |
7 | Clint Cassas | Eastside HS | 2022 | C/OF |
8 | Jack Tyrell | Eastside HS | 2022 | UTL |
9 | Christian Niemic | Eastside HS | 2022 | OF |
10 | Brody Fowler | Eastside HS | 2022 | P/INF |
11 | Mavis Graves | Eastside HS | 2022 | P/1B |
12 | Garrett Dehlinger | Eastside HS | 2022 | UTL |
13 | Gregory Bryant | Eastside HS | 2025 | UTL |
14 | Adam Serwinowski | Eastside HS | 2022 | P/INF/OF |
15 | Grayson Fore | Eastside HS | 2023 | INF/OF |
16 | Matthew Conner | Eastside HS | 2023 | INF/P |
17 | Kolin Hatchette | Eastside HS | 2023 | C/INF |
18 | Luke Parker | Eastside HS | 2023 | OF |
19 | Bryson Bishop | Eastside HS | 2024 | P/INF |
20 | Nolan Grabiec | Eastside HS | 2025 | C/INF |
21 | Harper Tollison | Eastside HS | 2024 | INF/OF |
22 | Owen West | Eastside HS | 2023 | INF/P |
23 | Landen Vo | JL Mann HS | 2023 | P/OF |
Lakeland Eagles #1 & #2
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
00 | Pat Wood | Greenwood HS | 2023 | INF/P |
1 | Lowdnes Still | Greenwood HS | 2022 | INF/P |
2 | Ryan Stone | Greenwood HS | 2024 | INF/OF/P |
3 | Graham Ellenburg | Greenwood HS | 2022 | INF/OF |
5 | Marnarian Chamberlain | Greenwood HS | 2024 | INF/P |
6 | Elijah Tiller | Greenwood HS | 2023 | C/INF |
7 | Trey Taylor | Greenwood HS | 2020 | INF |
8 | Adam Clinemyer | Greenwood HS | 2020 | C/INF/OF |
9 | John Ayden Helms | Greenwood HS | 2023 | INF/C |
10 | RJ Poore | Greenwood HS | 2022 | INF/OF |
11 | Graham Peeler | Greenwood HS | 2021 | INF/OF |
12 | Andrew Driver | Greenwood HS | 2023 | INF/OF/P |
13 | Connor Miller | Greenwood HS | 2024 | OF |
14 | Evan Avery | Greenwood HS | 2023 | INF/P |
16 | Brayden Scott | Greenwood HS | 2024 | INF/OF/P |
17 | Braeden McDonald | Greenwood HS | 2022 | OF/P |
19 | Gavin Clark | Greenwood HS | 2020 | INF/P |
23 | Garrett Hodges | Greenwood HS | 2021 | OF/P |
24 | Matt Murray | Greenwood HS | 2024 | INF/OF/P |
31 | Reid Guy | Greenwood HS | 2023 | OF |
44 | Will Howard | Greenwood HS | 2025 | INF/P |
95 | Bennett Erickson | Greenwood HS | 2024 | OF |
Maroon Rams
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Jaden Torbet | Westside HS | 2023 | OF/1B |
2 | Austin Blakely | Westside HS | 2021 | OF/1B |
3 | Karson Lindner | Westside HS | 2021 | P |
4 | Alex Harey | Westside HS | 2022 | P/INF |
5 | Noah Robinson | Westside HS | 2022 | P/INF |
6 | Bryson Beard | Westside HS | 2021 | 1B |
7 | Clayton Laney | Westside HS | 2023 | OF |
8 | Jacob Kirkus | Westside HS | 2024 | C/P/INF |
9 | Dawson Hayes | Westside HS | 2023 | INF |
10 | Jaxon Thomas | Westside HS | 2023 | 1B |
11 | Jaylen Telley | Westside HS | 2024 | OF |
12 | Luke Boyce | Westside HS | 2021 | C/P |
13 | Roen Thomason | Westside HS | 2024 | INF |
14 | Braeden Jordan | Westside HS | 2021 | P/INF |
15 | Sam Parnell | Westside HS | 2023 | P/INF |
16 | Matthew Weaver | Westside HS | 2023 | OF |
17 | Trenton Slaton | Westside HS | 2024 | C |
Jackets
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Mason Small | Union County HS | 2024 | INF/P |
2 | Nick Queen | Union County HS | 2023 | INF/P |
3 | Tanner Belue | Union County HS | 2021 | P |
4 | Dontee Wicks | Union County HS | 2023 | OF |
5 | AJ Rice | Union County HS | 2022 | OF/P |
6 | Riley Huggins | Union County HS | 2021 | 1B/P |
7 | Nick Ivey | Union County HS | 2023 | C |
8 | Jace Anderson | Union County HS | 2022 | INF/OF |
9 | Cade Goings | Union County HS | 2024 | INF/P |
10 | TJ Betenbaugh | Union County HS | 2022 | OF |
11 | Bryant Whitlock | Union County HS | 2023 | INF/C |
12 | Connor Goings | Union County HS | 2021 | INF/OF/P |
13 | Peyton Cannon | Union County HS | 2023 | OF |
14 | Andrew Latham | Union County HS | 2024 | C |
Vikings
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Hugh Hayes | Spartanburg HS | 2024 | OF |
2 | Marnie Baxter | Spartanburg HS | 2024 | INF/OF |
3 | Christian Hardigree | Spartanburg HS | 2024 | P/INF |
4 | Peyton Nailor | Spartanburg HS | 2023 | INF |
5 | Liam Nettles | Spartanburg HS | 2024 | INF/P |
6 | Bryce Watson | Spartanburg HS | 2022 | P/OF |
7 | Elliot Cont | Spartanburg HS | 2021 | INF/P |
8 | Nate Kyzer | Spartanburg HS | 2021 | P/OF |
9 | Chase Stayley | Spartanburg HS | 2023 | P/INF |
10 | Brady Johnson | Spartanburg HS | 2024 | P/OF |
11 | Lane Darby | Spartanburg HS | 2023 | P/OF |
12 | Eliar Sanchez | Spartanburg HS | 2021 | P/INF |
13 | Kemper Nix | Spartanburg HS | 2022 | P/1B |
14 | Luke Fisher | Spartanburg HS | 2022 | C |
15 | Tyler Hanna | Spartanburg HS | 2021 | C/INF |
16 | Taylor Jeter | Spartanburg HS | 2024 | 1B/OF |
17 | Drew Connolly | Spartanburg HS | 2022 | P/1B |
18 | Emory Butehorn | Spartanburg HS | 2023 | INF |
19 | Dontarian Davis | Spartanburg HS | 2023 | INF/P |
20 | John Kurkis | Spartanburg HS | 2022 | P/INF |
Bobcats
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | John “JC” Mitchell | Seneca HS | 2022 | P/OF |
2 | Cohl Harding | Seneca HS | 2022 | INF/OF |
3 | Jordan Mauldin | Seneca HS | 2021 | P/INF |
4 | Jack Raymark | Seneca HS | 2021 | INF |
5 | Chandler Roach | Walhalla HS | 2022 | P/INF/OF |
6 | Dillon Roach | Walhalla HS | 2023 | C |
7 | Trevor Merck | Seneca HS | 2022 | P/OF |
8 | Ethan Miller | Seneca HS | 2023 | P/INFOF |
9 | Isaak Miller | Seneca HS | 2021 | P/OF |
10 | Landen Pitts | Seneca HS | 2023 | P/OF |
11 | Jacob McGovern | Seneca HS | 2023 | P/OF |
12 | Zackary Leroy | Seneca HS | 2023 | INF |
Fighting Tigers
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
2 | Carson Roberts | Crescent HS | 2024 | UTL |
3 | Brody Linker | Crescent HS | 2024 | P/INF |
4 | Micah Cash | Crescent HS | 2024 | INF |
5 | Cooper Latimore | TL Hanna HS | 2022 | INF |
6 | Cody Drummond | Crescent HS | 2022 | INF/OF |
7 | Will McClellan | TL Hanna HS | 2021 | C |
8 | Jackson Brooks | TL Hanna HS | 2022 | P |
9 | Jay Dillard | Crescent HS | 2022 | INF |
10 | Jacob Parnell | Crescent HS | 2021 | P/INF |
11 | Tyler Overholt | Abbeville HS | 2021 | P/OF |
12 | Logan Shaw | Crescent HS | 2022 | P/INF |
13 | Alston Dove | TL Hanna HS | 2021 | C |
14 | Caide Linker | Crescent HS | 2022 | INF |
15 | Weston Mize | Crescent HS | 2025 | INF |
Centurions
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | David Inman | Broome HS | 2024 | INF/RHP |
2 | Tristen Horne | Broome HS | 2022 | INF/RHP |
3 | Noah Thompson | Broome HS | 2021 | OF |
4 | Eli Gunter | Broome HS | 2024 | C/RHP/INF |
5 | Jackson Fowler | Broome HS | 2023 | 1B/LHP/OF |
6 | Morgan Robson | Broome HS | 2022 | INF/RHP/OF |
7 | Jeb Dawson | Broome HS | 2022 | INF/RHP/OF |
8 | Adam Stacy | Broome HS | 2022 | INF/RHP/OF |
9 | Brady Jones | Broome HS | 2024 | INF/RHP/OF |
Bulldogs
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Vance Wagner | Boiling Springs HS | 2021 | C |
2 | Davis Starnes | Boiling Springs HS | 2022 | SS |
3 | Will Holmes | Boiling Springs HS | 2021 | LHP/OF/1B |
4 | Jackson Reel | Boiling Springs HS | 2023 | INF |
5 | Jimmy Rosengrant | Boiling Springs HS | 2021 | INF |
6 | Dylan Anderson | Boiling Springs HS | 2022 | P |
7 | Elijah Fowler | Boiling Springs HS | 2022 | OF |
8 | Tristen Smith | Boiling Springs HS | 2022 | LHP/OF |
9 | Garrett Willford | Boiling Springs HS | 2021 | P/OF |
10 | Landon Ellis | Boiling Springs HS | 2023 | P/ RHP |
11 | Corben Childers | Boiling Springs HS | 2023 | INF |
12 | Jamison Bagwell | Boiling Springs HS | 2021 | INF/RHP |
13 | Mason Collins | Boiling Springs HS | 2023 | INF |
14 | Ashton Smith | Boiling Springs HS | 2022 | LHP/OF |
Upcountry Warriors
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Drew Bennett | West-Oak HS | 2022 | INF/RHP |
2 | Zecheriah Gibson | West-Oak HS | 2023 | INF/RHP |
3 | Garrett Hare | West-Oak HS | 2021 | C/UTL |
5 | Cade Ratliff | West-Oak HS | 2022 | OF |
6 | Isaac Galbreath | West-Oak HS | 2021 | OF/RHP |
9 | Braxton Brock | West-Oak HS | 2022 | INF |
11 | Bryson Brock | West-Oak HS | 2022 | OF |
14 | Jeffrey Dorsey | West-Oak HS | 2021 | INF/OF |
15 | Andrews Adams | West-Oak HS | 2021 | INF/RHP |
19 | Braiden Moore | West-Oak HS | 2023 | C/INF/RHP |
21 | Kurt Rogers | West-Oak HS | 2021 | INF/RHP |
24 | Austin Stephens | West-Oak HS | 2021 | INF/RHP |
Mustangs
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Ragen Davenport | Palmetto HS | 2022 | OF/2B |
2 | Clay Alberson | Palmetto HS | 2021 | SS/OF/RHP |
4 | Blaine Yates | Palmetto HS | 2021 | RHP/INF |
5 | Chaz Knight | Palmetto HS | 2021 | LHP/OF/1B |
7 | Layton Dickerson | Palmetto HS | 2022 | OF/LHP |
10 | Jacob Hamby | Palmetto HS | 2022 | RHP/1B/OF |
11 | Chris Karr | Palmetto HS | 2022 | RHP/INF |
12 | Eli Evatt | Palmetto HS | 2022 | RHP |
13 | Drew Wilkie | Palmetto HS | 2021 | RHP |
14 | Briggs Richards | Palmetto HS | 2022 | C |
16 | Harrison Estes | Palmetto HS | 2022 | C/RHP |
19 | Kevin Glick | Palmetto HS | 2021 | RHP |
27 | Ethan Bain | Palmetto HS | 2022 | LHP/OF |
34 | JD Broome | Palmetto HS | 2021 | 3B |
Patriots
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Gavin Troyer | Powdersville HS | 2022 | INF/OF |
2 | Hunter Jeter | Powdersville HS | 2021 | INF/RHP |
3 | Jake Hill | Powdersville HS | 2022 | INF/OF/RHP |
4 | Cody Morris | Powdersville HS | 2021 | C/RHP/INF |
5 | Camden Troyer | Powdersville HS | 2021 | LHP/OF/1B |
6 | Connor Brancato | Powdersville HS | 2024 | RHP/INF/OF |
7 | Andrew Dent | Powdersville HS | 2021 | OF/LHP |
8 | Kyle Conklin | Powdersville HS | 2021 | LHP/1B/OF |
9 | Evan Moore | Powdersville HS | 2024 | INF/OF/RHP |
10 | Zach Stover | Powdersville HS | 2023 | OF/INF/RHP |
11 | Collin Wendorff | Powdersville HS | 2023 | INF/OF/RHP |
12 | Braden Williams | Powdersville HS | 2024 | INF/OF/RHP |
13 | Seth Hill | Powdersville HS | 2022 | RHP/OF |
Red Devils
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Kaleb Johnson | Liberty HS | 2023 | OF/P |
2 | Tanner Fowler | Liberty HS | 2022 | INF/P |
3 | Javon Lovell | Liberty HS | 2022 | UTL |
4 | Tanner Avery | Liberty HS | 2022 | UTL |
5 | Cole Garrick | Liberty HS | 2023 | 1B/P |
6 | Carter Lewis | Liberty HS | 2023 | INF |
8 | Nolan Evatt | Liberty HS | 2022 | INF/P |
9 | Camryn Gambrell | Liberty HS | 2023 | C/P |
11 | Michael Laughlin | Liberty HS | 2022 | 1B |
12 | Trevor Crow | Liberty HS | 2024 | INF/P |
13 | Jack Thompson | Liberty HS | 2024 | INF/P |
15 | Drew Bledsoe | Liberty HS | 2022 | INF/P |
Lions
# | Name | High School | Class |
1 | Conner Wilson | Daniel HS | 2022 |
2 | Nolan Bedenbaugh | Daniel HS | 2022 |
3 | Matthew Slaton | Pendleton HS | 2023 |
4 | Thomas Friar | Daniel HS | 2022 |
5 | Luke McIntosh | Daniel HS | 2022 |
6 | Landon Harbin | Daniel HS | 2022 |
7 | Clay Herd | Daniel HS | 2023 |
8 | Isaac Stewart | Daniel HS | 2022 |
9 | Grayson Bowman | Daniel HS | 2023 |
10 | Zach Earnhardt | Daniel HS | 2023 |
11 | Conner Pilgrim | Daniel HS | 2022 |
12 | Ben Gilliam | Daniel HS | 2022 |
13 | Ryan Cloer | Daniel HS | 2022 |
Green Wave
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Ben Freeman | Easley HS | 2021 | C/OF |
2 | Davis Bryson | Easley HS | 2021 | INF |
3 | Carter Morgan | Easley HS | 2022 | P/INF |
4 | Cam Lister | Easley HS | 2022 | C |
5 | Chip Jenkins | Easley HS | 2021 | OF/INF/P |
6 | Tucker Tanner | Easley HS | 2022 | P/INF |
9 | Matthew Dickson | Easley HS | 2021 | P/INF |
10 | Kaleb Hixon | Easley HS | 2022 | INF |
13 | Justin Benjamin | Easley HS | 2022 | OF |
14 | Zeke West | Easley HS | 2022 | OF |
16 | Josh Woody | Easley HS | 2021 | P/INF |
18 | Hayden Ryals | Easley HS | 2021 | OF |
22 | Caleb Irvin | Easley HS | 2022 | P/INF |
25 | Zach McAlister | Easley HS | 2021 | P/OF |
Upstate Eagles
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Cameron Langston | Brashier MC | 2021 | C/OF |
2 | Bryson Mock | Woodruff HS | 2021 | INF/OF/P |
3 | Jake Korol | Upstate Eagles (Home Shool) | 2024 | P/OF/1B |
4 | Ashton Mock | Woodruff HS | 2025 | INF/OF |
5 | Eric Burkhead | Upstate Eagles (Home School) | 2022 | INF/OF |
6 | Isaiah Miller | Upstate Eagles (Home School) | 2025 | INF/OF/P |
7 | Elijah Miller | Upstate Eagles (Home School) | 2023 | INF/OF/P |
8 | Preston Martin | Brashier MC | 2023 | UTL |
9 | Drake Martin | Upstate Eagles (Home School) | 2026 | INF/C/P |
10 | Tucker Rogers | Woodruff HS | 2023 | INF/P/OF |
11 | Kollin Draper | Upstate Eagles (Home School) | 2025 | UTL |
12 | Hayden Gosnell | Woodruff HS | 2022 | INF/P/OF |
Hurricanes
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
Nate Austin | Wren HS | 2022 | UTL | |
Owen Austin | Wren HS | 2022 | P/1B/OF | |
Carson Goodell | Wren HS | 2023 | P/OF | |
Caleb Childress | Wren HS | 2021 | OF/P | |
Kenson Green | Wren HS | 2022 | LHP | |
Hayden Porter | Wren HS | 2023 | INF/P | |
Cody Wilson | Wren HS | 2023 | C/P/OF | |
Owen Recio | Wren HS | 2021 | C/1B | |
Copper Thomas | Wren HS | 2021 | P/1B/OF | |
Ben Gambrell | Wren HS | 2023 | INF/OF/P | |
Lucas Corvin | Wren HS | 2022 | INF/OF/P | |
JB Freeman | Wren HS | 2021 | INF/OF | |
Gray Porter | Wren HS | 2021 | C/1B |
Midlands Eagles
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Maddox Floyd | Chapin HS | 2024 | OF/INF |
2 | Andrew French | Chapin HS | 2021 | INF |
3 | Gray Wells | Chapin HS | 2022 | IF/INF |
7 | Ryland Rychner | Chapin HS | 2021 | OF/P |
8 | Gavin Rutherford | Chapin HS | 2021 | C |
10 | Matthew Lively | Chapin HS | 2022 | OF |
11 | Anson Merrick | Chapin HS | 2021 | INF/P |
14 | McGuire Raines | Chapin HS | 2021 | OF |
16 | Lucas Highberger | Chapin HS | 2023 | INF/P |
18 | Jennings Green | Chapin HS | 2022 | INF |
21 | Cooper Raines | Chapin HS | 2023 | C/INF |
22 | JP Hornic | Chapin HS | 2022 | INF |
Knights
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
00 | Noah Watts | St. Joseph’s | 2023 | C/INF/P |
1 | Gavin Duncan | St. Joseph’s | 2021 | INF/OF/P |
2 | Logan McMillen | St. Joseph’s | 2022 | INF/P |
3 | Cole Pearson | Temple Christian Academy | 2021 | C/INF/P |
5 | Matthew Utech | St. Joseph’s | 2021 | INF/P |
7 | Zakk Buchana | Wren HS | 2021 | INF/OF/P |
8 | Baxter Barrett | St. Joseph’s | 2021 | OF/P |
9 | Trey Sanders | St. Joseph’s | 2023 | INF/P |
10 | Alex Wimberly | St. Joseph’s | 2021 | C/INF |
12 | Bryce Harder | JL Mann HS | 2024 | P/INF |
13 | Brayden Renfrow | St. Joseph’s | 2024 | INF/P |
14 | Cannon Jackson | St. Joseph’s | 2022 | INF/P |
15 | Drew McCarthy | St. Joseph’s | 2021 | P/OF |
17 | Harrison Zinkann | St. Joseph’s | 2024 | OF/P |
22 | Trey Speed | St. Joseph’s | 2022 | INF/OF |
25 | Garrett Fields | Pendleton HS | 2021 | OF/P |
33 | Aidan Stewart | Easley HS | 2023 | P/OF |
42 | Brady Ferguson | St. Joseph’s | 2022 | OF/INF |
Cardinals
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Wyatt Gulledge | Landrum HS | 2025 | INF/P |
3 | Canaan Turner | Spartanburg Christian | 2022 | INF/P |
4 | Cole Richardson | Chapin HS | 2022 | INF/C |
5 | Stetson Schubach | Woodruff HS | 2022 | INF/OF |
7 | Evan Siary | Landrum HS | 2022 | P/INF |
8 | Harper Gosnell | Landrum HS | 2025 | UTL |
9 | Anderson Keim | Landrum HS | 2024 | INF/OF |
10 | Carson Shipman | Landrum HS | 2021 | P/INF |
13 | DJ Patterson | Landrum HS | 2024 | INF/OF |
15 | Jack Clark | Landrum HS | 2023 | INF/OF |
16 | Zach Aylor | Woodruff HS | 2022 | C/1B/P |
17 | Wesley Shipman | Landrum HS | 2024 | P/OF |
18 | Blayn Silver | Landrum HS | 2024 | INF/OF/P |
19 | Ethan Ridings | Landrum HS | 2025 | INF/OF/P |
Indians
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Eli Barnhill | Gaffney HS | 2022 | INF/OF |
2 | Bayley Black | Gaffney HS | 2023 | INF/P |
3 | Caleb Jolly | Gaffney HS | 2023 | OF |
5 | Luke Robbins | Gaffney HS | 2021 | INF/P |
7 | Austin Hill | Gaffney HS | 2023 | OF |
8 | Wade Vinesett | Gaffney HS | 2022 | INF/P |
9 | Josh Paulino | Gaffney HS | 2022 | OF |
11 | Weston Brown | Gaffney HS | 2022 | OF |
13 | Matthew Moore | Gaffney HS | 2022 | INF/P |
14 | Andrew Moore | Gaffney HS | 2021 | OF/1B/P |
15 | Joel Camp | Gaffney HS | 2021 | P |
15 | Kolby Capps | Gaffney HS | 2023 | INF |
19 | Clayton McDaniel | Gaffney HS | 2021 | INF/P |
20 | Hunter Wylie | Gaffney HS | 2023 | C |
21 | Eli Sellars | Gaffney HS | 2023 | INF/P |
24 | Turner Smith | Gaffney HS | 2023 | OF |
Blazers
# | Name | High School | Class | Pos |
1 | Tanner Campbell | Greer Middle College | 2022 | C |
3 | Caleb Mitchell | Greer Middle College | 2021 | OF/P |
4 | Zach Aho | Greer Middle College | 2023 | OF/P |
5 | Lane Jennings | Greer Middle College | 2022 | UTL |
13 | Levi Smith | Berea HS | 2022 | OF/P |
14 | Jacob Highsmith | Greer Middle College | 2024 | INF/P |
17 | Konner Raines | Greer Middle College | 2022 | INF/P |
18 | Carter Jones | Greer Middle College | 2023 | INF/P |
21 | Bryson Young | Greer Middle College | 2021 | OF/P |
22 | Eric Meilinger | Greer Middle College | 2023 | OF/P |
24 | Zach Montgomery | Berea HS | 2021 | C/P |
28 | Joey Hand | Greer Middle College | 2024 | OF |