Menu

Final Rankings: Class of 2022

Classof22There are some prospects in these rankings that have become household names in prep, college and even some pro circles. Their high school resumes have been rounded out and many in the Class of 2022 are set to play baseball on collegiate campuses. Even with a '20 Covid hiatus that created some catch up work for us with this seasons seniors, we did see them between the lines a good bit and have now ranked them a final time. Best of luck to each of these young men on and off the field. See what you think about this slotting of 300+ names that can use this rank in future media guides...


 Right-Handed Pitchers   

 Rank  

 Name  

 High School  

 Committed  

 1

 Josh McCusker 

 Carolina Forest 

 Coastal Carolina 

 2

 Cameron Freeman 

 North Myrtle Beach 

 Georgia Tech 

 3

 Zac Cowan

 Blythewood

 Wofford

 4

 Shane Keup

 Dreher

 Winthrop

 5

 Owen French

 James Island

 Sptg Methodist

 6

 Dylan Howard 

 P27 Academy 

 Radford 

 7

 Branton Little 

 Wando 

 Wofford 

 8

 Cole Long

 Lexington

 North Greenville

 9

 Caleb Costa

 Oceanside Coll.

 USC-Upstate

 10

 Matthieu Curtis

 Fort Mill

 USC-Upstate

 11

 Fletcher Cothran

 TL Hanna

 Clemson (FB)

 12

 Joey Hylinksi

 Legion Collegiate

 Winthrop

 13

 Jacob Hardy

 Blythewood

 Coker

 14

 William Morrison

 Airport

 Newberry

 15

 Yates Bland

 Chapin 

 Citadel

 16

 Amp Phillips

 Andrew Jackson

 Sptg Methodist

 17

 Carson Matthews

 Hillcrest

 Sptg Methodist

 18

 Gabe Rogers

 Byrnes

 Newberry

 19

 Dalton Stroud

 Green Sea-Floyds

 Lander

 20

 Brandon Eldridge

 Conway 

 Western Carolina

 21

 Wyatt Stone

 Hillcrest

 Limestone

 22

 Trip Brown 

 James Island 

 Sptg Methodist 

 23

 Kevin Steelman

 Blythewood

 Coll of Charleston

 24

 Aryan Patel

 Hanahan

 Citadel

 25

 Reid Fulcher 

 Woodmont 

 -  

 26

 Colin Elmore

 Hillcrest

 -

 27

 Miles Feldner

 Conway

 Sptg Methodist

 28

 Bennett Roemer

 May River

 Newberry

 29

 Cooper Robinson

 Summerville

 Utah Tech

 30

 Ethan Barbee

 Westside

 Lander

 31

 William Holmes

 Spartanburg

 Citadel

 32

 Ethan Wilson

 South Pointe

 Sptg Methodist

 33

 Andrew Cotten 

 P27 Academy 

 E. Tennessee St. 

 34

 Ricky Montalvo 

 Chapman 

 Newberry 

 35

 Trevor Merck 

 Seneca 

 USC-Union 

 36

 CJ Van Slooten 

 Ashley Ridge 

 Citadel 

 37

 Trae Bunch

 Summerville

 USC Sumter

 38

 Hunter Latham

 York

 Sptg Methodist

 39

 Kevin Donlin

 JL Mann

 USC Sumter

 40

 Ty Peterson 

 Phillip Simmons 

 -  

 41

 Jackson Edwards

 Laurens

 North Greenville

 42

 Peyton Starkey 

 Gray Collegiate 

 Francis Marion 

 43

 Trey Bright

 Lake City

 USC-Lancaster

 44

 Greyson Wild 

 Catawba Ridge 

 Sptg Methodist 

 45

 Brenden Brothersen

 South Aiken

 USC-Union

 46

 Wade Vinesett 

 Gaffney 

 Limestone 

 47

 Zane Davis

 Chesterfield

 Flo-Dar Tech

 48

 Landon Deese 

 Buford 

 - 

 49

 Jacob Hamby 

 Palmetto 

 Southern Wesleyan 

 50

 Hunter Coleman 

 Summerville 

 Flo-Dar Tech 

 51

 Garrett Dehlinger 

 Eastside 

 USC Sumter

 52

 Caleb Avery

 Catawba Ridge

 CVCC

 53

 Landon Sexton 

 York 

 Sptg Methodist 

 54

 Ty Hedges

 Summerville

 - 

 55

 Carson Krasula 

 Aynor 

 Lenoir CC

 56

 Parker Clarke

 Laurens

 USC-Union

 57

 Brayden Franse 

 Fort Mill 

 Gaston CC 

 58

 Taylor Sprinkle 

 Nation Ford 

 - 

 59

 Jeb Dawson

 Broome

 -

 60

 Seth Hanson 

 Nation Ford 

 USC-Union 

 61

 Jay Douglas 

 Legion Collegiate 

 Sptg Methodist 

 62

 Tre Money

 Socastee

 -

 63

 Peytan Diggins 

 Greer 

 Citadel (FB)

 64

 Lawrence McMahan

 West-Oak

 USC Sumter

 65

 Josiah Torres

 South Pointe

 -

 66

 Alex Simmons 

 Blythewood 

 USC-Union 

 67

 Nolan Picco

 Waccamaw

 -

 68

 Ian Salters

 Berkeley

 Norfolk St.

 69

 Tripp White 

 Summerville 

 Columbia International

 70

 Ryan Ford 

 Pickens 

 Coker 

 71

 Burton Rawlings 

 Riverside 

 Gardner-Webb

 72

 Shane Moriarty 

 JL Mann 

 Arizona Christian 

 73

 Tristan Pressley

 White Knoll

 Catawba Valley CC

 74

 Fritz Jackson 

 Carolina Forest 

 - 

 75

 Grant Ward 

 Byrnes 

 USC-Union 

 76

 Byers Smith 

 Dorman 

 - 

 77

 Drew Connolly

 Spartanburg

 USC Sumter

 78

 Collin Otte 

 Indian Land 

 - 

 79

 Ryan Williamson 

 Brookland-Cayce 

 - 

 80

 Braeden McDonald

 Greenwood

 USC Sumter

 81

 Matthew O'Banion 

 Midland Valley 

 - 

 82

 Billy Elswick

 Airport

 USC Sumter

 83

 Eli Monday 

 Greer 

 - 

 84

 Carter Morgan

 Easley

 USC Sumter

 85

 Matthew Moore 

 Gaffney 

 USC-Lancaster 

 86

 Jackson Blass

 Ashley Ridge

 USC-Salkehatchie

 87

 George Schodowski 

 Dutch Fork 

 Southern Wesleyan 

 88

 Michael Norris

 Marlboro County

 USC-Lancaster

Left-Handed Pitchers   

 Rank  

 Name  

 High School  

 Committed  

 1

 Tristan Smith 

 Boiling Springs 

 Clemson 

 2

 Kyle Percival

 Andrew Jackson

 North Carolina

 3

 Mavis Graves

 Eastside

 Sptg Methodist

 4

 Hudson Lee

 Dorman

 Wake Forest

 5

 Adam Serwinowski 

 Eastside 

 South Carolina 

 6

 Ethan Darden 

 Northwestern 

 Clemson 

 7

 Evan Vandenbosch

 Legion Collegiate

 Queens

 8

 Andrew Duval 

 P27 Academy 

 Coll of Charleston  

 9

 Davis Wright 

 Blythewood 

 Sptg Methodist 

 10

 Cole Davis 

 Mauldin 

 Anderson 

 11

 Corey Arthur

 Ben Lippen

 - 

 12

 Owen Austin 

 Wren 

 Sptg Methodist

 13

 Reyn Watson 

 Pee Dee Academy 

 Central Florida CC 

 14

 Ashton Smith

 Boiling Springs

 Sptg Methodist

 15

 Leighton Bost 

 Lexington 

 - 

 16

 Brandt Miller

 Blue Ridge

 Coker

 17

 Trey Johnson

 Marion

 USC Sumter

 18

 Layton Dickerson 

 Palmetto 

 Belmont Abbey 

 19

 Kemper Nix

 Spartanburg

 Sptg Methodist

 20

 Stephen West 

 AC Flora 

 - 

 21

 Landon Delaven

 Lakewood

 USC Sumter

 22

 Blake Fallaw 

 Wando 

 - 

 23

 Hayden Lyons

 Sumter

 USC Sumter

 24

 Will McFarland 

 Lexington 

 - 

 25

 Kensen Green 

 Wren 

 Sptg Methodist 

 26

 Ethan Bain

 Palmetto

 Erskine

 27

 John Henry Sasser

 Georgetown

 USC Sumter

 28

 Calib Thompson

 West Ashley

 Sptg Methodist

 29

 Landon Delavan

 Lakewood

 - 

 30

 Colby Helms 

 Legion Collegiate 

 USC-Union 

 31

 Caleb Cox 

 Clover 

 North Greenville

 T32

 Christian Brigman

 Latta

 USC Sumter

 T32

 KC Karcaka

 St. Johns Christian

 - 

    Catchers  

  

 Rank

 Name

 High School

 Committed

 1

 Hogan Garner

 James Island

 Clemson

 2

 Zander Buchan

 AC Flora

 South Carolina

 3

 Jacob Jerrell

 P27 Academy

 Clemson 

 4

 Alex Nevils

 Blythewood

 Wofford

 5

 Phillips Daniels

 AC Flora

 Citadel

 6

 Jake Killelea

 Legion Collegiate

 Navy

 7

 Blake Palyok

 Airport

 Sptg Methodist

 8

 Calder Garris

 Wando

 Citadel

 9

 Stephen Lang-Spittler

 Blythewood

 Coll of Charleston

 10

 Jack Austin

 Ben Lippen

 USC-Upstate

 11

 Blake Wall

 Georgetown

 Sptg Methodist

 12

 Briggs Richards

 Palmetto

 Limestone

 13

 Noah Cadiz

 Pinewood Prep

 Flo-Dar Tech

 14

 Conner Simpson

 Pendleton

 Sptg Methodist

 15

 Cayden Erwin

 Eastside

 USC Sumter

 16

 Caden Kingston

 North Myrtle Beach

 Southeastern CC

 17

 Kyle Broome

 Legion Collegiate

 Flo-Dar Tech

 18

 Kaden Usry

 North Augusta

 -

 19

 Caleb Warren

 Lexington

 Limestone

 20

 Ed Michael Santini

 JL Mann

 USC Sumter

 21

 Austin Geddings

 Laurence Manning

 Coker

 22

 Travis Pillsbury

 Lakewood

 - 

 23

 Brayden Rutland

 North Augusta

 -

 24

 Garrett Keen

 Trinity Collegiate

 - 

 25

 Graham Morlan

 Fox Creek

 Southern Wesleyan

 26

 Dillon Wilson

 Dutch Fork

 -

 27

 Thomas Purcell

 Stratford

 -

 28

 Rylee Ashworth

 Nation Ford

 -

 29

 Elijah Krause

 Clover

 Limestone

 30

 Trevor Madden

 Belton-Honea Path

 Erskine

 31

 Kaden Long

 Seneca

 USC-Union

 32

 Jake Keltner

 Dorman

 Gardner-Webb

 33

 Noah Brown

 James Island

 USC-Salk

 34

 Zach Aylor

 Woodruff

 USC-Union

 35

 Alex Moore

 Lower Richland

 USC-Salkehatchie

 First Base 

 Rank

 Name 

 High School 

 Committed

 1

 Todd Hudson

 River Bluff

 Liberty

 2

 Brody Fowler

 Eastside

 North Greenville

 3

 Colby Thorndyke 

 Green Sea-Floyds

 East Carolina

 4

 Cooper Holbrook

 Porter Gaud

 Vanderbilt

 5

 Kyler Odom

 East Clarendon

 North Greenville

 6

 Michael Gibson

 Northwestern

 Charleston So.

 7

 Jake Sears

 AC Flora  

 North Greenville

 8

 Matthew Davidson

 Richland Northeast

 Newberry

 9

 Burgess Gurganus

 North Myrtle Beach

 Southeastern (NC)

 10

 Houston Curry

 Hillcrest

 Virgina (FB)

 11

 Gray Wells

 Chapin

 Anderson

 12

 Cannon Dorsey

 Hammond

 Anderson

 13

 Khalil Tolson

 Southside Christian

 Limestone

 14

 Walt Waddell

 Chapman

 -

 15

 Rich King

 JL Mann

 -

 16

 Hunter Lancaster

 Byrnes

 USC-Lancaster

 17

 Daniel Connelly

 Greer

 -

 18

 Paul Pridgen

 Dutch Fork

 -

 19

 Walker Taylor

 May River

 Francis Marion

 20

 Coleman Kelly

 West Florence

 - 

 21

 Harrison Crawford

 Belton-Honea Path

 LaGrange (GA)

 22

 Josh Jones

 Hartsville

 - 

 23

 Chandler McMaster

 Christ Church

 -

 24

 McAndrew Mangum

 James Island

 -

 T25

 Dalton Moody

 Trinity Collegiate

 - 

 T25

 Stone Osborne

 South Florence

 USC-Lancaster

 Second Base

 Rank

 Name  

 High School 

 Committed 

 1

 Jay Dillard

 TL Hanna

 Clemson 

 2

 Connor Rasmussen

 Fort Mill

 East Carolina

 3

 Brody Conn

 Daniel

 Clemson

 4

 James Layman

 May River

 Wofford 

 5

 Matthew Smith

 West Ashley

 Sptg Methodist

 6

 Will Jackson

 Carolina Forest

 -

 7

 Gavin Troyer

 Powdersville

 Limestone

 8

 Clark Hubbard

 Dutch Fork

 Anderson

 9

 Thomas Willis

 Laurens

 -

 10

 JP Hornick

 Chapin

 -

 11

 Rylee Stout

 York

 Newberry

 12

 Owen Turner

 Dorman

 Sptg Methodist

 13

 Clayton Goff

 Sumter

 USC-Union

 14

 Mason Hutto

 Summerville

 Coker

 15

 Jensen Howard

 Greer 

 USC Sumter

 16

 Hayes Snow

 James Island

 USC Sumter

 17

 Jake Hardee

 South Florence

 -

 18

 Will Troyer

 JL Mann

 -

 19

 Dylan Levy

 Greenville

 Sptg Methodist 

 20

 Tyler Levy

 Catawba Ridge

 USC-Salkehatchie

 21

 Landon Thompson

 Chesnee

 -

 22

 Layne Turner

 Airport

 USC Sumter

 23

 Will Hill

 Wando

 -

 24

 Braden Small

 Indian Land

 USC-Lancaster

 25
 

 Brandt Somero

 Blue Ridge

 USC Sumter

 26

 Brandon Phillips

 Fort Dorchester

 Newberry

 27

 Dawson Williams

 Aiken

 Savannah St.

 28

 Isaac Stewart

 Daniel

 Lander

 29

 Grayson Simpson

 N. Myrtle Beach

 -

 30

 Seth Robinson

 Cane Bay

 -

 31

 Ben Snavely

 Clover

 -

 32

 Noah Robinson

 Westside

 USC-Lancaster 

 33

 Cam Williams

 Wren

 USC-Union

 34

 Colton Startling

 Chesterfield

 Southeastern CC

 35

 Drayton Summers

 Batesburg-Leesville

 -

 36

 Ty Price

 Abbeville  

 - 

 37

 Jackson Brown

 Conway

 - 

 38

 Drew Holcombe

 Georgetown

 USC-Salkehatchie

 Shortstop 

 Rank

 Name 

 High School 

 Committed 

 1

 David Mershon

 Eastside

 Mississippi St

 2

 Jack Reynolds

 P27 Academy

 Clemson 

 3

 Cam Cannarella

 Hartsville

 Clemson

 4

 Zach Cowart

 River Bluff

 North Greenville

 5

 Parker Hocutt

 Cardinal Newman

 -

 6

 Blake Martin

 Dutch Fork

 Sptg Methodist

 7

 Brady Wharton

 JL Mann

 -

 8

 Grant Austin

 Ashley Ridge

 USC-Salkehatchie

 9

 Hayden Newbold

 Berkeley

 USC-Lancaster

 10

 Drew Settle

 Chapman

 Western Carolina (FB)

 11

 Alex Leo

 St. James 

 - 

 T12

 Jordan Gibbs

 Brookland-Cayce

 -

 T12

 Tristan Hunt

 Marlboro County

 USC-Lancaster

 Third Base  

 Rank

 Name 

 High School 

 Committted

 1

 Tucker Toman 

 Hammond 

 LSU 

 2

 Rom Kellis

 P27 Academy

 Auburn 

 3

 Ben Lumsden

 JL Mann

 Texas Tech

 4

 Trevor Testerman

 Catawba Ridge

 Newberry

 5

 Lowndes Still

 Greenwood

 Lander

 6

 John Allen Forrester

 Airport

 Newberry

 7

 Ben Bullard

 Wando

 Coll of Charleston

 8

 Harrison Wilson

 Catawba Ridge

 Winthrop

 9

 Brooks Mauro

 Daniel

 Sptg Methodist

 10

 Doom Dennis

 Bishop England

 USC-Aiken

 11

 Dylan Ramirez

 Broome

 Newberry (FB)

 12

 Cooper Latimer

 TL Hanna

 -

 13

 Davis Starnes

 Boiling Springs

 Limestone

 14

 Nolan Evatt

 Liberty

 Sptg Methodist

 15

 Caide Linker

 Crescent

 Sptg Methodist

 16

 Nick Foster

 P27 Academy

 - 

 17

 Joe Kotwicki

 St. James

 -

 18

 Dylan Massey

 Gilbert 

 Coker

 19

 Keller Thompson

 P27 Academy

 -

 20

 Brick Nichols

 Hanahan

 Francis Marion

 21

 Calin Brunson 

 Andrew Jackson Academy

 USC-Salkehatchie

 22

 Garrison Cartee

 Wren

 -

 23

 Chandler Mimms

 Strom Thurmond

 Newberry

 24

 Blake Williams

 Wade Hampton (G)

 USC-Salkehatchie

  Outfielders

 Rank

 Name

 High School

 Committed

 1

 Nathan Hall

 Lexington

 Clemson 

 2

 Skylar King

 Brookland-Cayce

 West Virginia

 3

 Adams Faucett

 Dorman

 Limestone

 4

 Maddux Smith

 Socastee

 North Greenville

 5

 Braeden Harrison

 Dorman

 Anderson

 6

 Mac Ketchin

 Wando

 Anderson

 7

 Bentley Yeatts

 Hammond

 USC-Asheville

 8

 Nate Hoyt

 Bluffton

 East Tenn St.

 9

 Matthew Lively

 Chapin

 Citadel

 10

 Jack Davis

 Eastside

 -

 11

 Caleb McCants

 Bythewood

 Coker

 12

 Brody Winter

 TL Hanna

 Newberry

 13

 Deacon Cox

 Spartanburg

 Coll of Charleston

 14

 Justin Flemming

 Blythewood

 Jackson State

 15 

 Hayden Friend

 Dutch Fork

 Flo-Dar Tech

 16

 Mason Turner

 Brookland-Cayce

 Flo-Dar Tech

 17

 TJ Anderson

 Aynor

 Flo-Dar Tech

 18

 Parker Winfield

 South Florence

 Flo-Dar Tech

 19

 Jack Peeler

 York

 USC-Sumter

 20

 Elliott Sanders

 Bishop England

 Sptg Methodist

 21

 Kevin Diggs

 Chesterfield

 Flo-Dar Tech

 22

 Michael Adams

 Fox Creek

 USC-Union

 23

 William Campagna

 Wando

 USC-Lancaster

 24

 Grayson Selepes

 Byrnes

 USC Sumter

 25

 Luke Janack

 Carolina Forest

 Limestone (FB)

 26

 Qwinton Bennett

 Dutch Fork

 Sptg Methodist

 27

 Andrew Stephens

 AC Flora

 USC-Union

 28

 Cohl Harding

 Seneca

 Sptg Methodist

 29

 Blake Fallaw

 Wando

 -

 30

 Ryan Jordan

 Hartsville

 - 

 31

 Walker Sowell

 Chesterfield

 USC-Lancaster

 32

 Cal Robertson

 Laurens Academy

 USC Sumter

 33

 Jake Driggers

 Wade Hampton (G)

 Erskine

 34

 Garrison Gasque

 Aynor

 -

 35

 John Bagwell

 Wando

 Sewanne (TN)

 36

 Brock Holder

 Southside Christian

 Limestone

 37

 Tristan Gerideau

 Berkeley

 -

 38

 Collin Stevens

 Hillcrest

 - 

 39

 Isaac Barnes

 Walhalla

 -

 40

 Josh Williams

 West Florence

 North Greenville

 41

 Jonah Epps

 Chesnee

 - 

 42

 Dylan Shelley

 Latta

 USC Sumter

 43

 Cal Robertson

 Laurens Academy

 -

 44

 Bryce Helms

 Andrew Jackson

 Sptg Methodist

 45

 JR Williams

 South Florence

 Flo-Dar Tech

 46

 Austin Hewette

 Berkeley

 USC-Lancaster

 47

 John Mitchell

 Seneca

 -

 48

 Matt Layton

 Calhoun Academy

 Sptg Methodist

 49

 Dylan Shelley

 Latta

 - 

 50

 Roddi Morris

 Hartsville

 - 

 51

 Connor Roth

 Loris

 Lander

 52

 Shamontae Burgess

 Lake City

 - 

 53

 Anthony Plotkin

 Lexington

 -

 54

 TJ Betenbaugh

 Union County

 -

 T55

 Brock Bridwell

 Greer

 -

 T55

 Caeden Graham

 Aynor

 -

Watch List

Name

High School

 Position

 Committed

Walt Adair

Southside Christian

INF

 -

Robbie Anderson

Carolina Forest

RHP/2B

 -

Michael Ashley

Dixie

C

 -

Carson Becheller

TL Hanna

C/RHP

 -

Cam Bellinger

Greer

INF

 -

Grant Barrineau

East Clarendon

1B

 -

Coleman Bland

Lexington

LHP/1B

 -

Drew Bledsoe

Liberty

OF/P

 -

Leif Busby

Southside Christian

INF/P

 -

Wyatt Butcher

Chapin

RHP

 -

Tanner Campbell

Greer Middle College

C/INF

 -

Clint Cassas

Greenville

C

 -

Rusty Chappell

Abbeville

INF/RHP

 -

Jackson Clemmons

Abbeville

INF/OF

 -

Taylor Cline

James Island

RHP/OF

 -

Miles Conyers

Emerald

INF

 -

Stone Coward

Williamsburg Academy

INF

 -

Trent Delgado

Abbeville

OF

 -

Alston Dove

TL Hanna

C

 -

Austin Dukes

James Island

OF

 -

Marcus Duesterhaus

Oceanside Collegiate

RHP

 -

Graham Ellenburg

Greenwood

OF

 -

Landon Ellis

Boiling Springs

RHP/INF

 -

Keanu Elias

West Ashley

OF

 -

Cason English

Whitmire

INF

 -

Braden Hairston

Blue Ridge

C

 -

Matthew Harris

Wade Hampton

RHP

 -

Luke Hartig

Pinewood Prep

3B

 -

Caleb Hodge

Spartanburg

INF

 -

Mark Humphries

Blythewood

UTL

 -

Warren Hunter

Colleton Co.

LHP

 -

Chris Karr

Palmetto

INF/RHP

 -

Joe Kellehan

Williamsburg Academy

INF/OF

 -

Andrew Kinsey

York

C

 -

Blake Lauria

St. James

C

 -

Noah Lind

TL Hanna

RHP

 -

Cameron Long

Hillcrest

RHP

 -

Reese Malon

Hilton Head Prep

1B/RHP

 -

Ty McGonigle

Belton-Honea Path

OF

 -

Luke McIntosh

Daniel

INF/RHP

 -

Rivers Moore

Greenville

INF

 -

Nick Morgan

Wren

OF

 -

Banks Munn

Lugoff-Elgin

OF

 -

Foster Nicodin

Hanahan

1B/RHP

 -

Riley McDonald

Spartanburg Christian

RHP/1B

 -

Jackson Reid

James Island

INF

 -

Jack Rice

Greenville

RHP

 -

Brayden Rogers

Byrnes

OF/RHP

 -

Mac Sawyer

West Florence

RHP

 - 

Nick Siak

Wade Hampton (G)

LHP/OF

 -

Landon Solsbee

Chapman

OF/P

 -

Andrew Stephens

Cardinal Newman

INF

 -

Avery Still

Dorman

INF

 -

Henry Swicord

Williamsburg Academy

INF 

 - 

Cayden Towell

Rock Hill

RHP

 -

Jack Weston

Hammond

OF/P

 - 

Bryce Williamson

Gray Collegiate

UTL

 -

Ryu Yamazaki

Myrtle Beach

RHP

 -

Carson Yeager

Bluffton

C/3B

 -

Scott Young

Fort Mill

C

 -

-Rank by Position-

 Rank

 Position

 1

 LHP

 2

 C

 3

 SS

 4

 RHP 

 5

 1B 

 6

 3B 

 7

 OF

 8

 2B

dp Note: The 'Watch List' is alphabetical, NOT A RANKING. Positions are based on player's current ability-level, or "tools", combined with how he "projects" at the next level. A player's statistics do not factor into this particular page.