Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Northwood Academy 1 Pinewood Prep 18 03-22-2021
Edisto 6 Wade Hampton (H) 0 03-22-2021 Sam Dempsey
Silver Bluff 3 Pelion 8 03-22-2021
Beaufort 8 James Island 5 03-22-2021 Holmes West McKelvey
Stratford 0 Summerville 5 03-22-2021 Hunter Davis
Ashley Ridge 2 Fort Dorchester 1 03-22-2021 Van Slooten Accerbi
Berkeley 12 Goose Creek 2 03-22-2021 Wrenn Roberts
Gilbert 2 River Bluff 1 03-22-2021
Richland Northeast 14 Irmo 13 03-22-2021
Woodland 3 Brookland-Cayce 13 03-22-2021
Airport 1 North Augusta 18 03-22-2021 Cale Clary
Buford 0 Legion Collegiate Academy 8 03-20-2021 Joey Hylinski Josh Lilly
Southside Christian 5 Woodruff 0 03-20-2021 Nelson Vaughan
Loris 8 Green Sea Floyds 3 03-20-2021 Andrew Buffkin Thomas Cox
Loris 7 Green Sea Floyds 5 03-20-2021 Carson Grainger
Bishop England 8 Strom Thurmond 12 03-20-2021 Jake Roberson Sean Hollister
Bishop England 6 Strom Thurmond 1 03-20-2021 Daniel Brooks Will Logue
Spartanburg 6 Fox Creek 4 03-20-2021
Wren 5 Eastside 6 03-20-2021 Garrett Dehlinger
Hanahan 3 James Island 5 03-19-2021 Stullenbarger Patel French (1)
Northside Christian 10 Calhoun Academy 0 03-19-2021 DavidLee Clamp
Carolina Forest 0 North Myrtle Beach 12 03-19-2021 Cam Freeman Fritzy Jackson
Northwestern 10 RidgeView 3 03-19-2021 Michael Gibson Sydney Mullennix
Northwestern 6 Ridgeview 2 03-19-2021 Ethan Darden Ben Venables
Gray Collegiate 7 Richland Northeast 9 03-19-2021 Matthew Davidson Dom McIntosh
Conway 5 St. James 4 03-19-2021 James Hunt Brown
Hillcrest 5 Travelers Rest 1 03-19-2021 Thurston
Southside Christian 8 Ware Shoals 4 03-19-2021 Kolby Sentelle
West Ashley 7 Wando 4 03-19-2021 Brown Nastro
Berkeley 6 Fort Dorchester 3 03-19-2021 Lambert Phillips Legette
Cane Bay 2 Summerville 12 03-19-2021 Wellman Hayes
Greenwood 7 Fox Creek 3 03-19-2021
Easley 11 Daniel 1 03-19-2021 Josh Woody Landon Harbin
JL Mann 10 Eastside 5 03-19-2021
St James 11 Conway 1 03-17-2021 Ethan Salak Brandon Eldridge
Calhoun Academy 0 Lee Academy 12 03-17-2021 Jenkins McCullum
Wando 0 West Ashley 12 03-17-2021 Smalls Whitmer
Fort Dorchester 6 Berkeley 16 03-17-2021 McGuire Molinaroli
Ashley Ridge 4 Stratford 3 03-17-2021 Stryker Greer Bledsoe
Summerville 0 Cane Bay 1 03-17-2021 Coleman Grooms
Powdersville 7 Wren 5 03-17-2021 Camden Troyer
North Myrtle Beach 3 Carolina Forest 1 03-16-2021 Billy Barlow Kellan McDowell JJ Velez
May River 0 James Island 2 03-15-2021 French Bennett
Gray Collegiate 1 Hammond 0 03-15-2021 Brent Stukes Jack Weston Peyton Starkey
Conway 3 St. James 8 03-15-2021 Braiden Eagen Miles Feldner
Rock Hill 11 Spring Valley 4 03-15-2021 Kobe Thurmond Wyatt Tucker
West Ashley 3 Wando 13 03-15-2021 Reed Garris
Barnwell 3 Edisto 11 03-15-2021 Sam Dempsey
Berkeley 11 Fort Dorchester 1 03-15-2021 Wrenn Accerbi
Stratford 4 Ashley Ridge 3 03-15-2021 Greer Holbrook
Cane Bay 2 Summerville 7 03-15-2021 Aidan Hunter Brindle
Seneca 2 JL Mann 4 03-15-2021 Owen Malloy
Woodruff 6 Chesnee 14 03-15-2021 Cole Davis
Fox Creek 10 Batesburg-Leesville 9 03-15-2021
Riverside 1 Eastside 15 03-15-2021 Brody Fowler
Hartsville 3 Summerville 11 03-14-2021 Carson Messina IP Classic Championship
Greenwood 1 Carolina Forest 8 03-13-2021 Robbie Anderson Lowndes Still Fritz Jackson - IP Classic
Hartsville 12 Brookland Cayce 1 03-13-2021 Skyler King 6 innings- IP Classic
Summerville 15 Hammond 1 03-13-2021
Gray Collegiate 10 Sumter 0 03-13-2021 Dom McIntosh Championship game 5 innings Carolina Ale House Preseason tournament
Batesburg-Leesville 3 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7 03-13-2021 Windham Sports Turf Invitational Championship Game
Summerville 15 Greenwood 14 03-12-2021 Maddux Webb IP Classic
St. James 2 Lake City 0 03-12-2021 Ethan Salak Bright CIT
North Myrtle Beach 9 Aynor 3 03-12-2021 Cam Freeman Cox CIT
Socastee 3 Myrtle Beach 1 03-12-2021 Buckley Gordon CIT
Georgetown 0 Hammond 2 03-12-2021 Tyler Albrecht Hunter Young IP Classic
Waccamaw 0 Socastee 3 03-12-2021 Maddux Smith CIT
Hartsville 5 Georgetown 3 03-12-2021 Owen Taylor Carter Sheridan Quez Hadley - IP Classic
Hillcrest 1 Wren 11 03-12-2021 Judd Ellison Matthews Ram Invitational Championship
Hammond 1 Brookland-Cayce 11 03-11-2021 Hayden Thomas Tucker Toman IP Classic
Hartsville 3 Carolina Forest 0 03-11-2021 Cam Canarella Luke Janack IP Classic
Aynor 3 Lake City 2 03-11-2021 Landon Beverly Epps Harrelson - CIT
St. James 4 N. Myrtle Beach 3 03-11-2021 Braiden Eagen Billy Barlow Ethan Salak - CIT
Georgetown 2 Greenwood 5 03-11-2021 Matt Murray 8 innings - IP Classic
BHP 2 Powdersville 1 03-11-2021 Scogins Troyer Gaddis
Crescent 4 Easley 9 03-11-2021 Zach McAlister Jacob Parnell Championship Game of Shock City Invitational
Clinton 13 Ninety Six 3 03-11-2021 Peach Ridge Invitational
Dutch Fork 4 North Augusta 1 03-11-2021 Peach Ridge Invitational
Blue Ridge 4 Southside Christian 3 03-11-2021 Ram Invitational
Woodmont 7 Blacksburg 3 03-11-2021 Ram Invitational- 8 innings
Gray Collegiate 10 Nations Ford 9 03-11-2021 Brent Stukes Carolina Ale House Preseason Tournament
Carolina Forest 3 Summerville 9 03-10-2021 Aidan Hunter Garrett Ward IP Classic
Conway 13 Marlboro County 3 03-10-2021 Eldridge Norris
River Bluff 4 Blythewood 2 03-10-2021 Zach Cowart Kevin Steelman NaturChem Invitational - RB wins championship
Abbeville 3 Fox Creek 7 03-10-2021 Peach Ridge Invitational
Aiken 9 Saluda 13 03-10-2021 Peach Ridge Invitational
Colleton Prep 5 Pinewood Prep 13 03-10-2021
Easley 10 Hanna 0 03-09-2021 Josh Woody Noah Lind
Hillcrest 2 Blue Ridge 1 03-09-2021 Elmore Lewis Ram Invitational
Southside Christian 3 Blacksburg 2 03-09-2021 Ram Invitational
Woodmont 1 Wren 0 03-09-2021 Ward Ram Invitational
BHP 16 Liberty 1 03-09-2021 Scogins Evatt
Loris 1 Marlboro County 3 03-09-2021 Tanner Cheek Landon Gerald Williams
Conway 11 Marion 1 03-09-2021 James Sims
Greer 5 Wade Hampton 4 03-09-2021 D. Connelly
Batesburg-Leesville 15 Wagner Salley 0 03-09-2021 Trevor Jeffcoat Windham Sports Turf Invitational
Powdersville 12 Seneca 9 03-09-2021 Hunter Jeter Raymark
Blythewood 6 Eastside 4 03-08-2021 Camden Watts Adam Serwinowsky Zac Cowan; NaturChem
River Bluff 7 Greenville 0 03-08-2021 Tyler McClendon Rocco Reid NaturChem
Conway 15 Carvers Bay 0 03-08-2021 Murdock Avant