Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Seneca 4 Wren 3 04-22-2015 Landon McLane Dakota Fitts
Powdersville 11 Carolina 1 04-22-2015 Rowlands Nalley
Aiken 9 Fox Creek 0 04-22-2015 Austin Strickland
South Pointe 7 Rock Hill (17-6) 10 04-22-2015 Isaac Rodgers 5-2 Austin Harrigan
York 6 Ft. Mill 1 04-22-2015
Conway 12 Georgetown 2 04-22-2015 Jay Causey
James Island 14 Goose Creek 0 04-22-2015 Vince Bodison Nick Jonason JI Region 7-4A Champs
Wando 1 West Ashley 4 04-22-2015 Merritt Smith Smith 6 ip, 11K; Wohnig 4 RBI; Merritt CG 1H
Pendleton 4 Landrum 3 04-22-2015 Cole Simpson Pruitt 9 innings
Fort Dorchester 10 Colleton County 0 04-22-2015 Holliday 5 Innings
Summerville 8 Bluffton 0 04-22-2015 Bridges (3-1) Dailey
Dorman 12 Wade Hampton 9 04-22-2015 McCallister Bradley
Blue Ridge 3 Eastside 4 04-22-2015 Michael Sholtis John Coker S - Cody Coffee (Eastside 9-3 in Region)
Woodland 15 Branchville 6 04-22-2015
Aynor 3 Loris 6 04-22-2015 Kolin Causey Woodle
Woodmont 1 TL Hanna 14 04-21-2015 Adam Hill Logan Sample Kinsey (TLH) - HR
Laurence Manning 0 Wilson Hall 7 04-21-2015 Chase Belk(6-0) JT Eppley CG -1 hitter
McBee 10 Lamar 0 04-21-2015 Hawkins McBee wins Region, Hawkins 3 run HR
Wade Hampton 1 Mauldin 0 04-21-2015 Ridge Chapman Rasesh Pandya
Hillcrest 1 Greenville 5 04-21-2015 Lucas Coan Charlie Bishop
Boiling Springs 1 Dorman 0 04-21-2015 Hennessy, 3 hitter, CG Pelligrino, 2 hitter, CG
BHP 2 Wren 0 04-21-2015 Jake Crawford CG Tanner Mack CG
Gaffney 3 Fort Mill 7 04-21-2015 Clay Helvey
Seneca 0 West-Oak 4 04-21-2015 Singleton Hudson Singleton CG 3H 5K's
West Florence 4 Conway 0 04-21-2015 Blake Robinson Frankie Edwards
South Florence 1 Carolina Forest 14 04-21-2015 Patrick Orlando Lindsey Robinson
Hartsville 9 Marlboro County 0 04-21-2015 Andrew Coker Josh Brigman
Manning 6 Lakewood 5 04-21-2015 Tommy King
Northwestern 8 Rock Hill 10 04-21-2015 Will Reid Gilreath Hamilton
Lexington 2 South Aiken 0 04-21-2015 Cordes Baker- CG Will Varnadore- CG
Ninety Six 2 Strom Thurmond 6 04-21-2015 Tucker Paul Jacob Childress
Landrum 0 Pendleton 2 04-21-2015 McConnell Ryan
Spring Valley 4 Dutch Fork 8 04-21-2015 Jordan Beatson Tyler Baker Josh Carter - Grand Slam
Woodland 6 Wade Hampton 1 04-21-2015 Justin Mims Ryan Troutman
Sumter 6 Socastee 5 04-21-2015
Aynor 2 Dillon 0 04-21-2015 Nick Fowler Moody
Byrnes 8 Spartanburg 1 04-21-2015 Davis Agle Dunlavey
JL Mann 5 Riverside 1 04-21-2015 Mitchell Mikes Austin Fahr
River Bluff 5 White Knoll 7 04-21-2015 Eddie Prestigiacomo Kolby Leitner Steven Estep
Greenwood 1 Laurens 5 04-21-2015 Thomas Jones Andrew Sargent
Airport 8 Midland Valley 4 04-21-2015 Kyle Watts
Summerville 9 Bluffton 2 04-21-2015 Charlie Fessler Stewart Spenser
Indian Land 1 Buford 7 04-21-2015 Eric Miles 8-0 Miles 13K's. Buford 20-0
Emerald 4 Berea 3 04-21-2015 Austin Gray
Bluffton (6-9, 3-7) 2 Summerville (18-2, 9-1) 9 04-21-2015 Fessler (5-0) Stewart Summerville clinches Region 8-AAAA championship
Colleton County 10 Fort Dorchester 1 04-21-2015
Pickens 0 Palmetto 10 04-21-2015 Grant Houston Houston 6 Inn-No Hitter
N. Myrtle Beach 6 Lake City 1 04-21-2015 Dylan Doolittle Thomas Montrose
Gilbert 4 Aiken 3 04-21-2015 Allen Geddings Trey Johnson Ryan Knowles
Carolina 3 Powdersville 10 04-21-2015
Chapin 7 Dreher 1 04-21-2015 Drew Shealy Matt Campbell
Swansea 6 Brookland-Cayce 5 04-21-2015 Josiah Sightler 8 innings
Union 3 Clinton 2 04-21-2015 Millwood Smaltz West 3 for 3
Irmo 4 North Augusta 0 04-21-2015 Lucas White Rashad Byrd
RNE 6 Camden 5 04-21-2015 Noah Crumlich (4-0) Will Abbott Jake Mueller (1)
AC Flora 3 Lower Richland 0 04-21-2015 David Metts Maxwell
Blythewood 11 Westwood 0 04-21-2015 Jacob Davis Matthew Oxendine
Gaffney 3 Fort Mill 7 04-21-2015 Helvey
Eastside 0 Travelers Rest 8 04-21-2015 J. Gillespie Graham Mitchell TR - 7 Unearned runs in Top 1; Eastside: Mitchell 1+ IP, 7 R (unearned); Cavin 5 IP,1R (unearned) 6Ks
Broome, 11-7, 3-4 Region 12 South Pointe 1 04-21-2015 Fuller Lope
lewisville 2 great falls 0 04-21-2015 evan sisk drew beaver no hitter by sisk
Ridgeland-Hardeville 3 Edisto 7 04-20-2015 Game 1
Ridgeland-Hardeville 2 Edisto 1 04-20-2015 Game 2
Goose Creek 0 James Island 12 04-20-2015 Finkelstein Coach Hatley wins 500th career game
West Ashley 0 Wando 8 04-20-2015 Gottesman Vincelli Gottesman 6 ip, 8K, 3H; Smith 4-4 4RBI; LoCascio - HR
Irmo 7 Ridge View 3 04-20-2015 Felkel Barry Allen
Woodland 5 Silver Bluff 0 04-20-2015 Drake Knight
Woodland 4 Silver Bluff 3 04-20-2015 Travis Varnes Ryan Troutman
Woodland 4 Silver Bluff 3 04-20-2015 Travis Varnes Ryan Troutman
Woodland 5 Silver Bluff 0 04-20-2015 Drake Knight
Berea 0 Blue Ridge 6 04-19-2015 Few White
Blue Ridge 5 Berea 8 04-19-2015 Luther Coker White
JL Mann 12 Byrnes 3 04-18-2015 Hank Nichols Caleb McCallister JL Mann-Region 2-AAAA Champs
Easley 3 Hillcrest 10 04-18-2015
Rock Hill 9 South Pointe 1 04-18-2015 B Foust W Dunn Non-Region Game
Powdersville 5 Blacksburg 4 04-18-2015 JT Rowlands Nicholas Dixon
Clover 2 Gaffney 1 04-18-2015 Barrett Courtwright
River Bluff 14 Brookland Cayce 5 04-18-2015 Chandler Keith Logan Rock
West Oak 2 Palmetto 4 04-18-2015 Carter
White Knoll 4 Blythewood 2 04-18-2015 Brandon Tamayo Hunter Lomas Jacob Jeffcoat
Gilbert 5 Airport 0 04-18-2015 Caleb Taylor Josh Talton
James Island 2 Cane Bay 1 04-18-2015 Bodison Hitchman
York 4 Union 2 04-18-2015 Kershaw
Summerville 5 Ft.Dorchester 4 04-17-2015 Bo Gobin Drew Yniesta
Camden Military 1 McBee 11 04-17-2015 Chase Holley
Walhalla 0 Wren 2 04-17-2015 Game suspended in the B4 because of rain until April 27
Mid-Carolina 2 Newberry 0 04-17-2015 Ryan Stoudemire Ryne Huggins
Lexington 2 Irmo 1 04-17-2015 Trey Watts Trefsgar
Carolina 0 Pendleton 22 04-17-2015 McConnell Jones
Socastee 1 Carolina Forest 0 04-17-2015 Dylan Thompson (3-1) Jared Lembcke
Aiken 1 Swansea 11 04-17-2015
Gilbert 5 Airport 0 04-17-2015 Taylor
Midland Valley 13 Brookland Cayce 3 04-17-2015 Silas Cook
Blacksburg 1 Powdersville 3 04-17-2015 Brandon Richeson (6-1) Alex Raines
TL Hanna 5 Westside 3 04-17-2015 Austin Copeland Caleb Moss Brent Reynolds
Dutch Fork 10 Westwood 0 04-17-2015 T.J. Shook (4-0) Brandon May
Marlboro 12 Crestwood 0 04-17-2015 William Smith Kremer
Chapin 17 Lower Richland 4 04-17-2015 Levi Parker
White Knoll 4 South Aiken 3 04-17-2015 Shane Wallace Owen Griffith
Spring Valley 11 Ridge View 1 04-17-2015 Griffin Hollifield Sherry