Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Airport 6 Darlington 0 04-23-2019 Parker Whittle (CG) Chase Weatherford
Greenville 9 Palmetto 5 04-23-2019 Newman Yates Freeland
Gray Collegiate 19 Andrews 0 04-23-2019
Woodland 2 Latta 11 04-23-2019 Noah Henderson
Johnsonville 13 Bamberg 2 04-23-2019
Seneca 10 Fairfield-Central 0 04-23-2019 Ryan Moore
Beaufort 0 Brookland-Cayce 1 04-23-2019 Adam Krissinger Ethan Graham
Nation Ford 2 Hillcrest 0 04-23-2019 Jeffery Maidhof Trotter Harlan
BHP 3 Greer 4 04-23-2019 Josh Fenton
TL Hanna 5 Mauldin 4 04-23-2019 Jackson Bryant Beerman
Camden 3 West Oak 5 04-23-2019 Brock Tanner
Cane Bay 0 Summerville 3 04-23-2019 Heaton Shelton
Chapman 5 Woodruff 0 04-23-2019 Austin Parr Melton
Hartsville 3 Dreher 2 04-23-2019 Mack
Hanahan 0 Gilbert 5 04-23-2019 Joey Parker Toman
Central 4 Fox Creek 3 04-23-2019
Ninety Six 3 St Joseph's 0 04-23-2019
Blacksburg 7 Buford 3 04-23-2019
Barnwell 3 Hannah Pamplico 7 04-23-2019
Timberland 1 Calhoun County 11 04-23-2019
Lakewood 2 Bluffton 0 04-23-2019 Trent Frye David Frey
Dorman 5 Easley 4 04-23-2019
South Florence 0 Dutch Fork 10 04-23-2019 Doug Webb
Ashley Ridge 2 Stratford 0 04-23-2019 Chris Watkins
Riverside 1 Greenwood 6 04-23-2019 Preston Evans
River Bluff 4 West Florence 0 04-23-2019 Ricky Williams Floyd
Hartsville 3 Dreher 2 04-23-2019 Mykal Mack Shane Keup
Blythewood 4 Byrnes 2 04-23-2019 John Lanier Mullinax
AC Flora 10 Lancaster 3 04-23-2019 Baker Cox
Bishop England 8 Edisto 0 04-23-2019
Fort Dorchester 4 Wando 3 04-23-2019
Southside Christian 3 Batesburg-Leesville 2 04-23-2019 Solesbee Rikard
J.L. Mann 15 Boiling Springs 5 04-23-2019 Peyton Nelson
Wade Hampton (H) 7 Strom Thurmond 15 04-20-2019
Spartanburg 2 Lexington 10 04-18-2019 Cal Herndon Ryan Folts SCDI
Chapin 3 Lexington 3 04-18-2019 SCDI
Chapin 6 TL Hanna 4 04-18-2019 Chris Veach Keizer Shore Drew Highfill - SCDI
TL Hanna 8 Spartanburg 7 04-18-2019 SCDI
Dorman 2 Wren 0 04-18-2019 Russell Parry Carter Willis SCDI
Tuscarora VA 7 Rock Hill 19 04-18-2019 Ryan Deal Shin
Blythewood 7 Dutch Fork 2 04-18-2019 Landon Lucas Andrew Fulmer SCDI
WestAshley 5 stratford 3 04-18-2019 Brown Fleming
Fox Creek 6 Silver Bluff 4 04-18-2019
Greenwood 1 JL Mann 6 04-18-2019 Nelson
Forest Park (VA) 0 May River (Mingo Bay) 9 04-18-2019 Elijah Peter
Seneca 3 Woodmont 2 04-18-2019 McGovern
Lexington 2 TL Hanna 1 04-17-2019 Braison Bourne Lance Grimm SCDI
Wren 3 Dutch Fork 2 04-17-2019 Ryan Ammons Ty Olenchuk Cooper Thomas - SCDI
Chapin 3 Spartanburg 2 04-17-2019 Cade Austin RJ Dantin SCDI
Fort Mill 13 Independence H.S. (NC) 4 04-17-2019 Isaac Beirne
Strom Thurmond 8 Saluda 5 04-17-2019 Feagin Bell
Blythewood 0 Dorman 3 04-17-2019 Michael Eggert John Lanier Dylan Rodgers- SCDI
Eastside 2 BHP 1 04-17-2019 Marsengale Jarrard
Carolina Forest 1 May River (Mingo Bay) 12 04-17-2019 Kam Gleason
Liberty 5 Buena HS, NJ 1 04-17-2019 Jacob Jackson (CG)
Gray Collegiate 6 Ben Lippen 12 04-17-2019
Dutch Fork 7 Dorman 6 04-17-2019 Blair Rogers Tripp Cothran SCDI
Waccamaw 8 Liberty 11 04-17-2019 Chavis Stone
Northwestern 9 Queen's Grant 0 04-17-2019 Dustin Noller
Jefferson WV 2 Rock Hill 5 04-17-2019 Willie Lumpkin Jordan Trunnell Mingo Bay
James Island 2 Patriot HS (VA) 1 04-17-2019 Weatherford Eikhoff
Emerald 3 Woodruff 0 04-16-2019 Burton (CG)
BHP 5 West-Oak 1 04-16-2019 McGonigle Vassey
Irmo 3 Gray Collegiate 14 04-16-2019
Ninety Six 2 Strom Thurmond 8 04-16-2019
Indian Land 0 Fort Mill 17 04-16-2019 Brayden Franse
Woodmont 2 TL Hanna 7 04-16-2019 Brian Boone Blue
Daniel 2 Seneca 7 04-16-2019 Ryan Moore (CG) Guffee
Daniel 3 Seneca 5 04-16-2019 Mason Fassino (CG) Jacobs
Spring Valley 5 Midland Valley 2 04-16-2019 Reese Lumpkin (CG) Puckett Sandlapper Invitational
Airport 8 Midland Valley 11 04-16-2019 Zac Silas Co Region Champs Region V AAAA
Silver Bluff 1 Fox Creek 15 04-16-2019 Caleb Baynham
Abbeville 7 Cresent 4 04-16-2019 Matthew Ellis Jake Lewis Thomas Beauford
James Island 2 James Robinson HS (VA) 1 04-16-2019 Duffy HIT Tournament
Laurens 1 Easley 2 04-16-2019 Heath Bragg (1-10 as starter)
May River (Mingo Bay) 3 Blue Ridge 9 04-16-2019
Fort Mill 6 Audrey Kell 8 04-15-2019 A.J. Jaworoski
Woodland 1 Barnwell 4 04-15-2019 Nathan Moody
Gilbert 5 Midland Valley 3 04-15-2019 Kohl Fulmer Sandlapper Invitational
Midland Valley 11 Andrew Jackson 1 04-15-2019 Brenden Moyer Percival Sandlapper Invitational
Strom Thurmond 10 Ninety Six 5 04-15-2019
James Island 3 White Plains, NY 0 04-15-2019 Alexander HIT Tournament
Dreher 4 Gray Collegiate 1 04-15-2019
Rabun Gap 6 Seneca 11 04-15-2019 McGovern Knowles
Chesnee 2 Emerald 8 04-13-2019 Lollis (CG)
South Aiken 4 Hillcrest 8 04-13-2019 McCutcheon Stafford
Indian Land 0 Fort Mill 10 04-12-2019 Brayden Kurtz Zach Webb
Carolina 3 Powdersville 10 04-12-2019 Boyd
Powdersville 9 Carolina 3 04-12-2019 A. Dent
Chapman 12 Chesnee 1 04-12-2019 Parr Carver
West Ashley 1 Bishop England 3 04-12-2019 Salmorin Brown
Hanahan 4 Waccamaw 1 04-12-2019 Puser Ficco
Crescent 3 West-Oak 7 04-12-2019 Stephens Oakes
Liberty 4 Powdersville 3 04-11-2019 Chavis Stone (CG)
Laurens 2 TL Hanna 4 04-11-2019 Will McGregor Robertson Jackson Bryant
Wren 1 BHP 2 04-11-2019 Roper Davis
Hillcrest 8 Byrnes 2 04-11-2019 Harlan Cox
Union County 7 Chapman 10 04-11-2019
Colleton County 4 Beaufort 7 04-11-2019 Wes Graves
Pendleton 2 Seneca 5 04-11-2019 Mason Fassino Simpson