Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle 2 ( 9 )
Edisto 2 Barnwell 5 04-02-2015 Seth Chestnut Dillon Jackson
BHP 2 White Knoll 0 04-01-2015 Jake Crawford Eddie Prestigiacomo Crawford 2 run HR T7
Blythewood 2 Lexington 6 03-31-2015 Cordes Baker Jacob Davis
Richland Northeast 2 Westwood 1 03-30-2015 Harrison Merck CG (2-0) KRC Spring Tournament
Landrum 2 Blacksburg 4 03-30-2015 Dixon Corn
Wade Hampton 2 Woodland 8 03-27-2015 Drake Knight
Holly HIll Academy 2 Dorchester Academy 1 03-27-2015 Brian Brunson 2-0
West-Oak 2 Seneca 0 03-27-2015 Gibson McLane Jeremiah Gison CG 5K's 3 H 0BB
Goose Creek 2 Stratford 15 03-26-2015 Walker
Toggle 3 ( 15 )
South Lakes (VA) 3 JL Mann 5 04-02-2015 Jack Stamler Christian Hyneman
Summerville 3 BHP 1 04-02-2015 Bo Gobin Dylan Spence Hopkins 2-run HR
Chapman 3 Byrnes 6 04-01-2015 Chapman 1-9; Byrnes 9-3
South Florence 3 Sumter 1 04-01-2015
Eastside 3 Palmetto 5 04-01-2015 Carolina Classic
Fort Mill 3 Lewisville 1 04-01-2015 Helvey Sisk Moore ( Wheels Baseball Tournament
Greenwood 3 Westside 16 03-31-2015 Moss Moss 13 K's
Ashley Ridge 3 James Island 11 03-31-2015 Bodison Smith
Wren 3 BHP 10 03-28-2015 Holliday Gressly Holliday 5.1IP 2ER 5Ks Gressly 4IP 3ER 2Ks
Lancaster 3 Union 17 03-27-2015 Queen West
White Knoll 3 Irmo 0 03-27-2015 Steven Estep Lucas White
South Pointe 3 Chester 13 03-27-2015 Josh Alley
Gilbert 3 Aiken 5 03-27-2015 Brandon Miller
Lewisville 3 South Pointe 8 03-26-2015 Joseph Wyatt
West Ashley 3 Cane Bay 2 03-26-2015 Horton Coleman
Toggle 4 ( 9 )
Lexington 4 Mauldin 3 04-02-2015 Trey Watts Diamond Invatational
Blythewood 4 River Bluff 0 04-01-2015 Justin Greider Lampl Diamond Invitational
Waccamaw 4 Dillon 0 03-31-2015 Tucker Perry Blake Deese
Hilton Head 4 JL Mann 3 03-31-2015 Mat Clark Hank Nichols
Airport 4 BC 3 03-31-2015 Gage Jeffcoat (4-1)
Emerald 4 Greenwood 3 03-28-2015 Austin Gray
JL Mann 4 Dorman 1 03-27-2015 Tyler Vaughan Stone Pellegrino Jack Stamler
James Island 4 Wando 2 03-26-2015 Barbee Keane
Dillon 4 Aynor 2 03-26-2015
Toggle 1 ( 11 )
Eastside 1 TL Hanna 5 04-02-2015 Austin Copeland Michael Sholtis Carolina Classic Championship - Copeland 1 hitter
Spartanburg 1 Dorman 4 03-31-2015 Cameron Hall Jack Ellis Casey Krenek
Laurens 1 TL Hanna 6 03-31-2015 Adam Hill Ethan Jones
Wilson Hall 1 Dutch Fork 7 03-30-2015 T.J. Shook (3-0) McLendon Sears Forest Acres Classic
Georgetown 1 Waccamaw 2 03-28-2015 Forrest Powell (4-0) Owens Perry
Lamar 1 McBee 3 03-28-2015 Harrison Hawkins Daniel Galloway
North Augusta 1 Lexington 2 03-27-2015 Chase Williamson Trib Reece
TL Hanna 1 Hillcrest 0 03-27-2015 Austin Copeland Charlie Bishop 8 innings
Spartanburg 1 Mauldin 10 03-27-2015 Tyler Kissinger David Dunlavey
Powdersville 1 Landrum 0 03-26-2015 Richeson (4-0) Ryan Richeson CG, 8Ks, 2 for 3, RBI
West Florence 1 Carolina Forest 6 03-26-2015
Toggle 11 ( 4 )
Calhoun Academy 11 Branchville 0 04-01-2015
Dutch Fork 11 Dreher 1 03-31-2015 Kyle Cook-McCrary (2-0) Tyler Fleming Forest Acres Classic
Blythewood 11 Ridgeview 2 03-26-2015 Toby Robson Logan Sherry B. Grant/A. Crook 2 hits
Clover 11 Indian Land 0 03-26-2015
Toggle 5 ( 16 )
Johnsonville 5 Lake City 4 04-01-2015 Tristan Hartfield Chris McGee Lex Tuten
Union 5 Spartanburg 7 04-01-2015 Wesley Ward Kershaw
Wren 5 Greenville 10 04-01-2015 Lucas Coan Dakota Fitts Diamond Invitational
Greer 5 TL Hanna 9 04-01-2015 Carolina Classic
Seneca 5 Blue Ridge 7 04-01-2015 Carolina Classic
Branchville 5 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 4 03-31-2015 Blakee Peeples
Langley (VA) 5 JL Mann 9 03-30-2015 Mitchell Mikes
Sumter 5 West Florence 4 03-30-2015
Fort Dorchester 5 Pinewood Prep 1 03-30-2015 Justin Holladay Kris Kuhn J. Holladay 7 IP, 0 ER
Riverside 5 Boiling Springs 3 03-27-2015 Fahr Parris
Chapin 5 Camden 3 03-27-2015 Austin Crocker Ross Hough
River Bluff 5 South Aiken 0 03-27-2015 Brandon Tillmon Bowen Smith CG-2 Hitter
Wilson Hall 5 Lawrence Manning 0 03-27-2015 Chase Belk CG 1H 9K JT Eppley
Byrnes 5 Wade Hampton 0 03-27-2015
Silver Bluff 5 Edisto 10 03-26-2015
JL Mann 5 Mauldin 3 03-26-2015 Hank Nichols Trey Wilson Jack Stamler
Toggle 9 ( 4 )
Rock Hill 9 Greenbriar East, WV 2 04-01-2015 Isaac Rodgers Joey Powell Wheels Tournament
Byrnes 9 Boiling Springs 1 03-31-2015 Agle Hennessey Byrnes 8-3, 4-2 in Region
Edisto 9 Calhoun County 1 03-30-2015
Rock Hill 9 Northwestern 2 03-28-2015 Will Reid 11ks Eric Taylor
Toggle 6 ( 8 )
AC Flora 6 Dutch Fork 5 04-01-2015 Taks Branden Deans (0-1) Forest Acres Classic
Eastside 6 Seneca 1 03-30-2015 Mac Cavin Cavin - 5 IP, 2 H, 1 ER, 7 K
Ashley Ridge 6 Summerville 10 03-28-2015 Kyle Smith 2-0 Gabe Austin
Swansea 6 Brookland-Cayce 2 03-27-2015
Greenville 6 Woodmont 2 03-26-2015 Mike McNamara Morosey
Chesnee 6 Blacksburg 5 03-26-2015 Williams Faris
AC Flora 6 Dreher 0 03-26-2015 John Duren Alex Jeter
Rock Hill 6 York 8 03-26-2015 Moorefield Rodgers Horne (Region lll 4A)
Toggle 10 ( 3 )
Union 10 Spartanburg 3 04-01-2015 Millwood Chase Harper
Greenville 10 Westside 11 03-27-2015 Sears Torres
Dutch Fork 10 Lugoff-Elgin 0 03-26-2015 Tate Fant (4-0) Justin Dorton 1- Hitter
Toggle 0 ( 7 )
Montgomery Co. (KY) 0 JL Mann 15 04-01-2015 Tyler Vaughan
Aiken 0 Midland Valley 2 03-31-2015 Austin O'shields Trey Johnson
Lakewood 0 Marlboro 5 03-31-2015 Josh Brigman Taylor
Union 0 Woodruff 10 03-31-2015 Jeramiah Stewart Quan Hardy
AC Flora 0 Blythewood 4 03-28-2015
Woodmont 0 Laurens 15 03-27-2015 Thomas Jones Logan Samples
Fort MIll 0 Gaffney 6 03-27-2015 Farley Leonard
Toggle 12 ( 2 )
Socastee 12 Mauldin 13 04-01-2015 Rasesh Pandaya Austin Bridges Diamond Invitational
Marlboro 12 Lakewood 0 03-28-2015 Colt Springs Frye
Toggle 8 ( 2 )
Oakbrook Prep 8 Spartanburg Day 4 03-31-2015 Austin Bradley Pitts
Laurens 8 Clinton 7 03-26-2015 Toby Jackson Peyton Spangler Zed Anderson walk-off HR in bottom of the 8th
Toggle 14 ( 1 )
Johnsonville 14 Andrews 4 03-31-2015 Grant Davis CJ Bone 5 innings
Toggle 7 ( 1 )
Fort Dorchester 7 Bluffton 3 03-28-2015 Matt Ticer D . Yniesta 2-3, single and double, 2 SB, bases loaded walk
Toggle 15 ( 1 )
Oakbrook Prep 15 Oakwood Christian 0 03-27-2015 Slade Glenn Deric Woods
Toggle 13 ( 4 )
Landrum 13 Powdersville 1 03-27-2015 Corn Power
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 13 Bethune-Bowman 0 03-27-2015 Austin "Cheezey" Crider
Sumter 13 Conway 1 03-26-2015
Richland Northeast 13 Lower Richland 1 03-25-2015 Harrison Merck Ralph King
Toggle 22 ( 2 )
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 22 Bethune-Bowman 0 03-27-2015 Robert Kirkland
Calhoun County 22 H-K-T 3 03-26-2015
Toggle 16 ( 1 )
Airport 16 Lower Richland 3 03-26-2015 Noah Moseley