Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle 2 ( 17 )
JL Mann 6 Greenville 2 05-09-2015 Hank Nichols Lucas Coan Jack Stamler
B-HP 3 RNE 2 05-08-2015 Blake Holliday Jake Mueller Jake Crawford, BHP advances
South Aiken 3 Socastee 2 05-06-2015 Will Varnadore 10 innings SA wins District VI
Hilton Head 0 Myrtle Beach 2 05-06-2015 Praise Thorsen Mat Clark
Sumter 3 Summerville 2 05-06-2015 Chris Crawford Kyle Smith Game 2, Sumter advances
Aynor 1 Edisto 2 05-06-2015 Game 1
Hanahan 6 Marlboro Co. 2 05-06-2015 Malcolm Van Buren Smith
Lewisville 3 St. Joseph's 2 05-06-2015 Trey Keels Sean McDermott 10 innings
Sumter 3 Summerville 2 05-06-2015 Game 2: Summerville eliminated, Sumter advances
Dillon 7 Academic Magnet 2 05-06-2015 Duncan Callahan Woods Dillon advances
Summerville 13 Stratford 2 05-04-2015 Charlie Fessler Jacob Morrison 5 innings
Gilbert 4 Hanahan 2 05-04-2015 Caleb Taylor Ridge Hunter Ryan Knowles
Berkeley 10 St. James 2 05-04-2015
Hartsville 12 Airport 2 05-04-2015 Andrew Coker Justin Alan
Buford 0 Blacksburg 2 05-02-2015 Flynn 10 innings
Bishop England 12 Loris 2 05-02-2015 Riley Hudson
Woodland 13 Kingstree 2 05-02-2015 Justin Mims
Toggle 4 ( 7 )
Sumter 3 Carolina Forest 4 05-09-2015 Andrew Brong Britt Beatson Dylan Roberts
Mid Carolina 5 Strom Thurmond 4 05-06-2015 Ryan Stoudemire Mid Carolina wins district
Wilson Hall 5 Hammond 4 05-06-2015 D Talley M Sears (WH advances to State Finals)
White Knoll 6 West Florence 4 05-04-2015
Chester 3 Camden 4 05-04-2015 Will Abbott (13K's 8 innings) Josh Alley
Laurens 12 York 4 05-02-2015 Morgan French
Edisto 0 Aynor 4 05-02-2015
Toggle 9 ( 3 )
Aynor 3 Dillon 9 05-09-2015
Edisto 10 Johnsonville 9 05-04-2015
Ridge Spring Monetta 13 Whitmire 9 05-02-2015
Toggle 0 ( 14 )
Latta 7 East Clarendon 0 05-09-2015
Berkeley 5 Swansea 0 05-08-2015 Winningham Berkeley advances
Carolina Forest 3 James Island 0 05-06-2015 Jakob Frishmuth Patrick Finkelstein Carolina Forest advances
Christ Church 17 Ridge Spring-Monetta 0 05-06-2015 Jeffrey Johnsen
Bishop England 4 Timberland 0 05-06-2015 Edward Bolchoz
Waccamaw 1 Barnwell 0 05-06-2015 Carter Fox - 2 Hitter Seth Chestnut 9 innings, Waccamaw advances
McBee 11 Dixie 0 05-06-2015 Harrison Hawkins Final 2nd Game, McBee District Champs, Hawkins 2 run HR
B-HP 10 Travelers Rest 0 05-04-2015 Dylan Spence - 1 hitter Gillespie
Dixie 19 Williston Elko 0 05-02-2015
McBee 6 South Side Christian 0 05-02-2015 Harrison Hawkins
Blythewood 6 Riverside 0 05-02-2015 Jacob Davis Austin Fahr
Fox Creek 1 Lamar 0 05-02-2015
Wando 5 West Florence 0 05-02-2015 Jeff Gottesman
St. Joseph's 10 Calhoun County 0 05-02-2015 McDermott - No hitter
Toggle 5 ( 10 )
Hartsville 6 Airport 5 05-08-2015 Matt Lynch Jeffcoat 8 innings Hartsville advances
AC Flora 6 Eastside 5 05-08-2015 Donald Gillespie Tank Harrison 9 innings, AC Flora advances
Gilbert 6 Hanahan 5 05-08-2015 Jacob Rye 8 innings, Gilbert advances
Chapin 7 Palmetto 5 05-08-2015 Tyler White Grant Houston Chapin advances
Aiken 4 Myrtle Beach 5 05-08-2015 Game 2, MB advances
Emerald 0 Palmetto 5 05-06-2015 Carter Gray
Socastee 7 Ashley Ridge 5 05-04-2015 Devin Melko Austin Schmitz 2 HR-5 RBIs
Woodland 4 Academic Magnet 5 05-04-2015
Mid Carolina 9 Strom Thurmond 5 05-02-2015 Hyman
James Island 0 Carolina Forest 5 05-02-2015 Andrew Brong
Toggle 3 ( 8 )
Camden 4 Walhalla 3 05-08-2015 Austen Haney Seth Holcombe Camden advances
Travelers Rest 0 Richland NE 3 05-06-2015 Harrison Merck Jonathon Ivey RNE advances
St. James 1 Swansea 3 05-06-2015 Josiah Sightler King Ryan Mcelveen
Clinton 1 Eastside 3 05-06-2015 Michael Sholtis T Sprague Sholtis - complete game, 1 Unearned Run; Eastside advances to 3A Dist IV championship Friday at AC Flora
Blythewood 2 Greenville 3 05-04-2015
Byrnes 1 Mauldin 3 05-04-2015
Beaufort 5 Georgetown 3 05-04-2015
Strom Thurmond 5 Powdersville 3 05-04-2015 John Autry Yonce
Toggle 12 ( 2 )
Aiken 0 Myrtle Beach 12 05-08-2015 Game 1
Chester 5 Walhalla 12 05-06-2015 Medlin Wright Walhalla advances
Toggle 8 ( 4 )
JL Mann 11 Laurens 8 05-06-2015 Mitchell Mikes Morgan French Jack Stamler-Mann advances
Airport 9 Beaufort 8 05-06-2015 Gage Jeffcoat Mattison Pike
Hilton Hilton 0 Aiken 8 05-04-2015 Jimmy Carver Troy Clifford
Broome 2 Richland NE 8 05-04-2015 Zach Crumlich Davis Keller
Toggle 1 ( 19 )
TL Hanna 3 Mauldin 1 05-06-2015 AC Copeland Hanna wins district
Fox Creek 11 Lamar 1 05-06-2015
Wando 2 White Knoll 1 05-06-2015 Owen Ravenel Steven Estep Game 2, Wando advances
Northwestern 4 Hillcrest 1 05-06-2015 Eric Taylor Loyd Beringer
Northwestern 4 Hillcrest 1 05-06-2015 Eric Taylor Tripp Barringer
AC Flora 4 Clinton 1 05-04-2015 David Metts Payton Spangler Donald Gillespie...#400 for Andy Hallett
Swansea 12 Lakewood 1 05-04-2015 John Gregory
Laurens 9 Lugoff-Elgin 1 05-04-2015 Ethan Jones
Myrtle Beach 3 Darlington 1 05-04-2015
Eastside 3 Wren 1 05-04-2015 Nick Byrnes Tanner Mack Wren 12 LOB
James Island 2 Spring Valley 1 05-04-2015 Taylor Moose John Cassibry
Buford 7 Batesburg Leesville 1 05-04-2015 A. Caskey
Chapin 4 Emerald 1 05-04-2015 Evan Estridge Sheldon Reed
Andrew Jackson 4 Abbeville 1 05-02-2015 Kipp Rollings Zach Overholt
Lewisville 7 Ware Shoals 1 05-02-2015 Evan Sisk
TL Hanna 2 Byrnes 1 05-02-2015 Adam Hill Hernandez
TL Hanna 2 Byrnes 1 05-02-2015 Adam Hill Hernandez
Ninety-Six 4 Newberry 1 05-02-2015 Bryce Bearden Ryne Huggins
Rock Hill 5 Greenville 1 05-02-2015 Issac Rodgers Carson Spiers
Toggle 16 ( 1 )
Rock Hill 5 Greenville 16 05-06-2015 Game 1
Toggle 6 ( 5 )
McBee 2 Dixie 6 05-06-2015 Game 1 of 2
Sumter 3 Summerville 6 05-06-2015 Bo Gobin Jordan Holladay 12 innings, Game 1
Dutch Fork 1 Hillcrest 6 05-04-2015
Palmetto 7 Union County 6 05-04-2015 Grant Houston Palmetto scored 5 in bottom of 7th
White Knoll 17 Ft. Dorchester 6 05-02-2015 Brandon Tamayo Holladay
Toggle 10 ( 1 )
Rock Hill 4 Greenville 10 05-06-2015 Game 2, Greenville advances
Toggle 11 ( 2 )
Edisto 1 Aynor 11 05-06-2015 Fowler Game 2 (District VII Champs)
Lexington 3 Spring Valley 11 05-02-2015 Mark Duroux Chase Williamson
Toggle 7 ( 4 )
Hammond 3 Wilson Hall 7 05-05-2015 Chase Belk(7-0) CG(8innings,13k's)
Holly Hill Academy 14 St. Johns Christian 7 05-05-2015 Brant Shuler
Marlboro 8 North Myrtle 7 05-04-2015 William Smith Bell
Barnwell 4 Waccamaw 7 05-02-2015
Toggle 15 ( 1 )
Florence Christian 4 Calhoun Academy 15 05-05-2015 Robert Lewis
Toggle 14 ( 2 )
Ashley Ridge 4 South Aiken 14 05-02-2015 Will Varnadore 5 innings CG, Alex Mills GS, 6 RBIs
Wagener Salley 5 Greer Middle College 14 05-02-2015 Connor Hartwig