Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle Mideast ( 2 )
Southeast 2 Mideast 3 08-23-2020 Palmetto Games - Game 4
Midwest 7 Mideast 7 08-22-2020 Palmetto Games - Game 1
Toggle Southwest ( 1 )
Northwest 5 Southwest 7 08-23-2020 Palmetto Games - Game 5
Toggle Midwest ( 1 )
Northeast 8 Midwest 8 08-23-2020 Palmetto Games - Game 6
Toggle Southeast ( 1 )
Southwest 2 Southeast 9 08-22-2020 Billy Barlow Aidan Hunter Palmetto Games - Game 2
Toggle Northwest ( 1 )
Northeast 2 Northwest 4 08-22-2020 Palmetto Games - Game 3
Toggle Aynor ( 1 )
Fox Creek 2 Aynor 8 03-14-2020 Lawson Connor
Toggle Aynor ( 1 )
Strom Thurmond 7 Aynor 6 03-14-2020 Carson krasula
Toggle Blythewood ( 1 )
Mauldin 8 Blythewood 3 03-14-2020 Bennett Sloper
Toggle James Island ( 2 )
Summervlle 3 James Island 0 03-13-2020 Tripp White Drew Thomas
Rock Hill 5 James Island 6 03-01-2020 Smoak PBR/Shipyard Tournament
Toggle Chapman ( 4 )
Broome 0 Chapman 9 03-13-2020 Austin Parr Rylan Brown
Greer 5 Chapman 8 03-12-2020 McSwain
Carolina 0 Chapman 16 03-10-2020 Humphries
Greer 3 Chapman 11 03-09-2020 Calloway
Toggle Bamberg-Ehrhardt ( 1 )
Edisto (8 inn.) 8 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 7 03-13-2020 Sam Dempsey Bryce Chandler
Toggle Lake City ( 1 )
Loris 0 Lake City 7 03-13-2020 Spates
Toggle Pendleton ( 1 )
Liberty 5 Pendleton 3 03-13-2020 Cade Turner Kennan Worley Cole Garrick
Toggle Riverside ( 1 )
Mauldin 3 Riverside 1 03-13-2020 Davis Aiken
Toggle Wade Hampton ( 1 )
Daniel 9 Wade Hampton 6 03-12-2020 Brody Conn Jacob Peake
Toggle Saluda ( 2 )
Strom Thurmond 8 Saluda 1 03-12-2020 B. Patterson N. Bell
Midland Valley 10 Saluda 0 03-06-2020 Moyer Gentry Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Silver Bluff ( 1 )
Midland Valley 17 Silver Bluff 6 03-12-2020 Zac Silas
Toggle Mullins ( 3 )
Loris 23 Mullins 0 03-12-2020 Carson Grainger
Dillon 16 Mullins 4 03-02-2020 Lacy Hardee Tournament
Loris 15 Mullins 0 02-29-2020 Carson Grainger Lacy Hardee/ Perfect Game
Toggle Chesnee ( 2 )
Woodruff 12 Chesnee 16 03-12-2020 Cole Davis
Chase (NC) 0 Chesnee 8 03-11-2020 Cole Hoskyns
Toggle Woodmont ( 1 )
Powdersville 6 Woodmont 5 03-12-2020 Seigler Davis Madden
Toggle Strom Thurmond ( 2 )
Ninety Six 1 Strom Thurmond 13 03-11-2020 W. Clark L. Bruce
Spring Valley 7 Strom Thurmond 1 03-07-2020 Qwinton Bennett Spring Valley Peach Ridge Invational Champs
Toggle Dutch Fork ( 2 )
Chapin 2 Dutch Fork 0 03-11-2020 William Privette Ty Olenchuck
Chapin 7 Dutch Fork 0 03-09-2020 Cade Austin Dante Chirico
Toggle Georgetown ( 1 )
Conway 0 Georgetown 5 03-11-2020 Jeremy Owens
Toggle Rock Hill ( 3 )
Lancaster 2 Rock Hill 14 03-11-2020 Kobi Thurmond Small
South Pointe 0 Rock Hill 9 03-10-2020 Shaefer Smith
JL Mann 1 Rock Hill 2 03-06-2020 Cole Bitting Melloy Sandlapper - Gilbert
Toggle Crescent ( 1 )
Abbeville 7 Crescent 4 03-11-2020 Matthew Ellis Bryant Ford
Toggle Hillcrest ( 2 )
Woodmont 2 Hillcrest 7 03-11-2020 Matthews Phillips Elmore
Woodruff 0 Hillcrest 19 03-02-2020 Redden Ram Invitational
Toggle Southside Christian ( 1 )
Greer Middle College 1 Southside Christian 18 03-11-2020
Toggle Liberty ( 1 )
Pendleton 0 Liberty 3 03-11-2020 Nick Miller Conner Simpson Cole Garrick
Toggle Daniel ( 1 )
Traveler's Rest 9 Daniel 19 03-11-2020 Hovey Herd
Toggle Svlle ( 1 )
Bishop England 1 Svlle 2 03-11-2020 Grooms Hollister
Toggle Spartanburg ( 1 )
Hillcrest 6 Spartanburg 5 03-10-2020 Redden
Toggle Midland Valley ( 2 )
Airport 1 Midland Valley 3 03-10-2020 Brenden Moyer Whittle Silas
Greenwood 2 Midland Valley 4 03-07-2020 Luke Boyd Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Loris ( 2 )
South Brunswick 5 Loris 7 03-10-2020 Thomas Cox Carl Stidham Andrew Buffkin
Conway 7 Loris 1 03-03-2020 Eldridge Buffkin James
Toggle Batesburg-Leesville ( 3 )
Fox Creek 3 Batesburg-Leesville 2 03-10-2020
Swansea 5 Batesburg-Leesville 17 03-09-2020 Cale Salter
Gray Collegiate 4 Batesburg-Leesville 1 03-07-2020 Wicker Bouknight
Toggle North Myrtle Beach ( 2 )
Marlboro County 1 North Myrtle Beach 8 03-10-2020 Barlow Williams
James Island 10 North Myrtle Beach 10 02-29-2020 PBR/Shipyard Tournament
Toggle Union County ( 1 )
Clinton 6 Union County 17 03-10-2020 Garrison Hendrix
Toggle Hartsville ( 1 )
Myrtle Beach 0 Hartsville 11 03-10-2020 Mack Brown
Toggle Chapin ( 2 )
Dreher 2 Chapin 15 03-10-2020 Sam Greer Moore
Fort Mill 4 Chapin 5 03-07-2020 William Privette Braden Franse JP Hornick - IP Classic
Toggle Powdersville ( 1 )
Wren 4 Powdersville 3 03-10-2020 Judd Ellison Rowland
Toggle Edisto ( 1 )
Wagener Salley 4 Edisto 17 03-09-2020 Hayden Mcgugan
Toggle Irmo ( 1 )
Midland Valley 7 Irmo 1 03-09-2020 Harper Puckett
Toggle Berea ( 1 )
Greer Middle College 18 Berea 6 03-09-2020 Meilinger
Toggle Abbeville ( 1 )
Dixie 0 Abbeville 6 03-09-2020 Thomas Beauford
Toggle Seneca ( 1 )
Daniel 1 Seneca 2 03-09-2020
Toggle Clinton ( 2 )
Saluda 9 Clinton 1 03-07-2020 Noah Bell Peach Ridge Invitational
Spring Valley 9 Clinton 1 02-29-2020 Johnathan Sanders Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Socastee ( 1 )
Waccamaw 0 Socastee 2 03-07-2020 DJ Williard Coastal Invitational
Toggle Carolina Forest ( 1 )
St. James 0 Carolina Forest 4 03-07-2020 Peter Maggio Tyler Satterley Nolan Edwards - CIT
Toggle Woodmont ( 2 )
Hillcrest 10 Woodmont 7 03-07-2020 Ram invitational championship
Eastside 9 Woodmont 11 03-02-2020 Allen Spurrier Ram Invitational
Toggle Abbeville ( 2 )
Dutch Fork 5 Abbeville 2 03-07-2020 Peach Ridge Invitational
Greenwood 7 Abbeville 5 03-03-2020 Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Ft. Dorchester ( 1 )
Chapin 4 Ft. Dorchester 0 03-06-2020 Cade Austin Accerbi Chris Veach - IP Classic
Toggle South Aiken ( 2 )
AC Flora 15 South Aiken 7 03-06-2020 Harmon Cox Sam Swygert IP Classic
Georgetown 2 South Aiken 6 03-06-2020 Pep Jordan IP Classic
Toggle Boiling Springs ( 1 )
Fort Mill 1 Boiling Springs 0 03-06-2020 Mikey Tepper Tristan Smith IP Classic
Toggle AC Flora ( 1 )
Greenville 0 AC Flora 1 03-06-2020 Grant Loggins Rocco Reid Baker Cox - IP Classic
Toggle Fort Dorchester ( 1 )
Boiling Springs 0 Fort Dorchester 7 03-06-2020 Hayden Perry Ashton Smith IP Classic
Toggle Eastside ( 1 )
Hillcrest 7 Eastside 4 03-06-2020 Parsons Dry Matthews- Ram Invitational
Toggle Mid Carolina ( 2 )
Ninety Six 5 Mid Carolina 2 03-06-2020 Peach Ridge Invitational
Saluda 4 Mid Carolina 6 02-29-2020 Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Greer Middle College ( 3 )
Whitmire 3 Greer Middle College 5 03-06-2020 9 inn., Landrum Preseason Tournament
Ware Shoals 1 Greer Middle College 6 02-29-2020 Landrum Preseason Tournament
Greenwood Christian 16 Greer Middle College 6 02-29-2020 Landrum Preseason Tournament
Toggle Powdersville ( 2 )
Travelers Rest 0 Powdersville 7 03-06-2020 Seigler McKittrick
Travelers Rest 0 Powdersville 7 03-06-2020 Seigler
Toggle Ninety Six ( 1 )
Spring Valley 3 Ninety Six 1 03-03-2020 Lumpkin Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Latta ( 1 )
Loris 8 Latta 1 03-02-2020 Carson Grainger Christian Brigman Lacy Hardee Tournament
Toggle Marion ( 2 )
Conway 11 Marion 1 03-02-2020 Pruett Britt Lacy Hardee Tournament
Loris 6 Marion 5 02-29-2020 Andrew Buffkin Lacy Hardee Tournament
Toggle South Florence ( 1 )
Hartsville 14 South Florence 3 03-02-2020 Mack
Toggle Palmetto ( 1 )
Powdersville 7 Palmetto 5 03-02-2020 Rowlands Glick
Toggle Palmetto ( 1 )
Blue Ridge 1 Palmetto 2 02-29-2020 Blaine Yates Clay Alberson
Toggle Woodruff ( 1 )
Woodmont 13 Woodruff 3 02-29-2020 Ram Invitational
Toggle Lexington ( 1 )
Dorman 3 Lexington 2 02-29-2020 DP Scrimmage @ Dorman
Toggle JL Mann ( 1 )
Boiling Springs 6 JL Mann 5 02-29-2020 DP Scrimmage @ Dorman
Toggle Ashley Ridge ( 1 )
Chapman 4 Ashley Ridge 3 02-29-2020 Parr PBR Shipyard
Toggle Stratford ( 1 )
Chapman 12 Stratford 2 02-29-2020 Calloway PBR Shipyard
Toggle Strom Thurmond ( 1 )
Ninety Six 4 Strom Thurmond 7 02-29-2020 Clark Peach Ridge Invitational
Toggle Indian Land ( 1 )
James Island 3 Indian Land 1 02-29-2020 Garner PBR/Shipyard Tournament