Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle Legion Collegiate (23-9) ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson (24-9) 7 Legion Collegiate (23-9) 10 06-08-2021 Joey Hylinski (10-1) Amp Phillips (8-4) Game 3 - Legion Collegiate wins 2A State Championship
Toggle West-Oak (20-10) ( 1 )
Gilbert (24-9) 12 West-Oak (20-10) 3 06-05-2021 Edwin Amerson (9-1) Game 3 - Gilbert wins 3A State Championship
Toggle Southside Christian (25-8) ( 1 )
Lake View (18-5) 7 Southside Christian (25-8) 6 06-05-2021 Game 2 - Lake View wins 1A State Championship
Toggle Summerville (24-9) ( 1 )
Hillcrest (25-8) 8 Summerville (24-9) 7 06-04-2021 Cameron Long Ty Hedges Evan Stone (6); Game 2 - Hillcrest wins 5A State Title
Toggle Andrew Jackson (24-8) ( 1 )
Legion Collegiate (22-9) 11 Andrew Jackson (24-8) 1 06-04-2021 Joey Hylinski (9-1) Bry Neal (5-3) 5 innings; Game 2 - 2A State Championship
Toggle Gilbert (23-9) ( 1 )
West-Oak (20-9) 6 Gilbert (23-9) 0 06-03-2021 Austin Stephens (6-1) Joseph Parker Game 2 - 3A State Championship
Toggle AC Flora (29-4) ( 1 )
James Island (20-12-1) 0 AC Flora (29-4) 10 06-03-2021 Davis Rivers (9-0) Hogan Garner (7-3) 6 innings - AC Flora wins 4A State Title
Toggle Legion Collegiate (21-9) ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson (24-7) 1 Legion Collegiate (21-9) 0 06-02-2021 Kyle Percival (7-0) Xavier Pelzer (7-1) Amp Phillips (1); Game 1 - 2A Championship
Toggle Lake View (17-5) ( 1 )
Southside Christian (25-7) 2 Lake View (17-5) 11 06-01-2021 Thomas Skipper George Massingill (4-1) Game 1 - 1A Championship
Toggle West-Oak (19-9) ( 1 )
Gilbert (23-8) 14 West-Oak (19-9) 4 06-01-2021 Edwin Amerson (8-1) Kurt Rogers Game 1 - 3A Championship
Toggle Hillcrest (24-8) ( 1 )
Summerville (25-8) 3 Hillcrest (24-8) 5 06-01-2021 Colin Elmore (7-2) Aiden Hunter (6-2) Evan Stone (5); Game 1 - 5A State Championship
Toggle James Island (20-11-1) ( 1 )
AC Flora (28-4) 10 James Island (20-11-1) 0 06-01-2021 Grant Loggins (8-1) Stephen West (3-3) Game 1 - 4A Championship
Toggle Latta ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson 10 Latta 0 05-29-2021 Bry Neal Game 2 - 2A Lower State
Toggle James Island (20-10-1) ( 1 )
Beaufort (16-2) 3 James Island (20-10-1) 14 05-28-2021 Ian French (3-1) Wes Graves 6 innings; Game 3 - 4A Lower State
Toggle Crescent (22-9) ( 1 )
Legion Collegiate (20-8) 15 Crescent (22-9) 0 05-28-2021 Xavier Pelzer (7-0) Carson Roberts (3-2) Game 1 - 2A Upper State
Toggle Latta (13-2) ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson (22-7) 1 Latta (13-2) 0 05-28-2021 Amp Phillips Johnson Game 1 - 2A Lower State
Toggle Gray Collegiate (22-8) ( 1 )
Legion Collegiate (18-8) 8 Gray Collegiate (22-8) 3 05-26-2021 Joey Hylinski (7-1) Dominick McIntosh
Toggle Summerville (24-7) ( 1 )
Berkeley (27-6) 5 Summerville (24-7) 8 05-26-2021 Ty Hedges Miller McGuire (8-3) Game 2 - 5A Lower State
Toggle Lugoff-Elgin (19-11) ( 1 )
AC Flora (27-4) 8 Lugoff-Elgin (19-11) 1 05-26-2021 Davis Rivers (9-0) Skiler Jackson Game 2 - 4A Upper State
Toggle Dorman (18-14) ( 1 )
Hillcrest (23-8) 6 Dorman (18-14) 2 05-26-2021 Cam Long (2-1) Braeden Harrison (1-5) Game 2 - 5A Upper State
Toggle Barnwell ( 1 )
Andrew Jackson (20-7) 11 Barnwell 1 05-26-2021 Bry Neal (4-2) Landon Peavy
Toggle Powdersville(22-9) ( 1 )
West-Oak(19-8) 3 Powdersville(22-9) 0 05-26-2021 Game 2 - 3A Upper State
Toggle Gilbert(22-8) ( 1 )
Strom Thurmond(21-9) 5 Gilbert(22-8) 6 05-26-2021 Conner Camp-Smith(1-0) Drew Johnson(8-1) Game 2 - 3A Lower State
Toggle James Island(19-10-1) ( 1 )
Beaufort(17-10) 5 James Island(19-10-1) 4 05-26-2021 Davenport Garner Game 2 - 4A Lower State
Toggle Green Sea Floyds ( 1 )
Lake View 10 Green Sea Floyds 2 05-26-2021 Game 2 - 1A Lower State
Toggle Crescent (21-8) ( 1 )
Landrum (27-1) 6 Crescent (21-8) 12 05-25-2021 Jacob Parnell (6-2) Carson Shipman (10-1) Game 1
Toggle Crescent (22-8) ( 1 )
Landrum (27-2) 0 Crescent (22-8) 1 05-25-2021 Brody Linker Evan Siary Carson Roberts; Game 2
Toggle Philip Simmons ( 1 )
Latta (14-1) 6 Philip Simmons 0 05-25-2021 Preston Tyler (5-1) 1A District IV Finals
Toggle Strom Thurmond (21-8) ( 1 )
Gilbert (21-8) 8 Strom Thurmond (21-8) 2 05-24-2021 Edwin Amerson Caleb Jones (5-4) Game 1 - 3A Lower State
Toggle West-Oak (18-8) ( 1 )
Powdersville (22-8) 3 West-Oak (18-8) 6 05-24-2021 Austin Stephens (5-1) Camden Troyer (7-2) Game 1 - 3A Upper State
Toggle Whitmire (16-12) ( 1 )
Southside Christian (24-6) 11 Whitmire (16-12) 1 05-24-2021 George Massingill (4-0) 6 innings; Game 1 - 1A Upper State
Toggle Lake View ( 1 )
Green Sea-Floyds (19-5) 1 Lake View 4 05-24-2021 Thomas Skipper Landon Hill Game 1 - 1A Lower State
Toggle Beaufort (16-10) ( 1 )
James Island (19-9-1) 5 Beaufort (16-10) 4 05-24-2021 Keillor Osbon Oliver Holmes (6-4) Game 1 - 4A Lower State
Toggle Dorman (18-13) ( 1 )
Hillcrest (22-8) 12 Dorman (18-13) 2 05-24-2021 Peyton Nelson (3-1) Mitch Wilson (3-2) 6 innings; Game 1 - 5A Upper State
Toggle Berkeley (27-5) ( 1 )
Summerville (23-7) 7 Berkeley (27-5) 6 05-24-2021 Aidan Hunter (6-1) Rhett Legette Noah Chapman; Game 1 - 5A Lower State
Toggle Marion ( 2 )
Barnwell 12 Marion 10 05-24-2021
Andrew Jackson (19-7) 12 Marion 2 05-20-2021
Toggle AC Flora (26-4) ( 1 )
Lugoff-Elgin (19-10) 1 AC Flora (26-4) 17 05-24-2021 Grant Loggins (7-1) Reed Goff (6-3) Game 1 - 4A Upper State
Toggle York (22-8) ( 1 )
AC Flora (25-4) 6 York (22-8) 2 05-21-2021 Hill Teas (3-1)
Toggle Wando (17-11) ( 1 )
Summerville (22-7) 10 Wando (17-11) 7 05-21-2021 Owen Wellman Thayer Tavormina
Toggle Georgetown (18-8) ( 1 )
Strom Thurmond (21-7) 3 Georgetown (18-8) 1 05-21-2021 Jake Roberson (2-0) Pep Jordan (6-1) Caleb Jones
Toggle Airport (20-8) ( 1 )
James Island (17-9-1) 0 Airport (20-8) 2 05-21-2021 Jon Allen Forrester (8-1) Game 1
Toggle Green Sea-Floyds ( 1 )
East Clarendon 1 Green Sea-Floyds 11 05-21-2021 Dalton Stroud (7-0) Game 1 Mason Williams
Toggle JL Mann (20-9) ( 1 )
Dorman (17-12) 11 JL Mann (20-9) 15 05-21-2021 Game 1
Toggle Berkeley (26-4) ( 1 )
Dutch Fork (19-5) 5 Berkeley (26-4) 6 05-21-2021 Game 1
Toggle Bamberg-Ehrhardt ( 1 )
Lake View 6 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 4 05-21-2021
Toggle Beaufort (15-9) ( 1 )
May River (16-7) 0 Beaufort (15-9) 2 05-21-2021 Game 1
Toggle Boiling Springs (18-9) ( 1 )
Hillcrest (20-8) 5 Boiling Springs (18-9) 8 05-21-2021 Game 1
Toggle Mid-Carolina ( 1 )
Powdersville 6 Mid-Carolina 2 05-21-2021 Kyle Conklin Hunter Jeter
Toggle Blue Ridge (22-9) ( 1 )
West Oak 3 Blue Ridge (22-9) 5 05-21-2021 Game 1
Toggle Blue Ridge (22-10) ( 1 )
West Oak 4 Blue Ridge (22-10) 1 05-21-2021 Game 2
Toggle Southside Christian ( 1 )
Ridge Spring Monetta 2 Southside Christian 17 05-21-2021 Matthew Mills Game 1
Toggle Ridge Spring Monetta ( 1 )
Southside Christian 11 Ridge Spring Monetta 1 05-21-2021 Nelson Vaughan Game 2
Toggle Berkeley (27-4) ( 1 )
Dutch Fork (19-6) 7 Berkeley (27-4) 11 05-21-2021 Game 2
Toggle Laurens (19-10) ( 1 )
Lugoff-Elgin (19-9) 4 Laurens (19-10) 0 05-21-2021 Game 2
Toggle Legion Collegiate ( 1 )
Gray Collegiate 21-7 3 Legion Collegiate 4 05-21-2021
Toggle Phillip Simmons ( 1 )
Latta 6 Phillip Simmons 3 05-21-2021
Toggle Aynor ( 2 )
Gilbert (20-8) 12 Aynor 5 05-21-2021 Jackson Lineberry
Lakewood 2 Aynor 18 05-17-2021
Toggle East Clarendon ( 1 )
Green Sea Floyds 5 East Clarendon 4 05-21-2021 Dalton Stroud 8-innings Game 2
Toggle Christ Church ( 2 )
Crescent (20-8) 11 Christ Church 1 05-20-2021 Brody Linker Ryan Johnsen
Landrum 8 Christ Church 2 05-17-2021
Toggle Abbeville (14-8) ( 1 )
Legion Collegiate (16-8) 6 Abbeville (14-8) 3 05-20-2021 Joey Hylinski (6-1) Hunter Overholt
Toggle JL Mann (19-9) ( 1 )
Blythewood (23-5) 4 JL Mann (19-9) 5 05-19-2021 Owen Malloy Davis Wright (6-2)
Toggle St. James (18-10) ( 1 )
Berkeley (25-4) 6 St. James (18-10) 5 05-19-2021 Rhett Legette Ben Sandt
Toggle Eastside (16-10) ( 1 )
York (22-7) 4 Eastside (16-10) 3 05-19-2021 Britton Adams (10-2) Garrett Dehlinger
Toggle Bishop England (15-13) ( 1 )
Georgetown (18-7) 4 Bishop England (15-13) 2 05-19-2021 Hunter Young Brooks Winer Carter Sheridan
Toggle Byrnes (18-7) ( 1 )
Boiling Springs (17-9) 9 Byrnes (18-7) 0 05-19-2021 Landon Ellis Conner Kuhn
Toggle Aynor (19-7) ( 1 )
Hanahan (18-10) 2 Aynor (19-7) 6 05-19-2021 Landon Beverly
Toggle Blue Ridge (21-9) ( 1 )
Chapman (18-9) 9 Blue Ridge (21-9) 14 05-19-2021 John Michael Watson Banks Atkins
Toggle Easley ( 1 )
Lugoff-Elgin (17-9) 6 Easley 5 05-19-2021
Toggle South Florence ( 1 )
Beaufort (14-9) 2 South Florence 1 05-19-2021
Toggle Daniel ( 1 )
Mid-Carolina 8 Daniel 7 05-19-2021
Toggle Southside Christian (21-6) ( 1 )
McBee 7 Southside Christian (21-6) 18 05-19-2021
Toggle Dixie ( 2 )
Lewisville 2 Dixie 10 05-19-2021
Williston-Elko 0 Dixie 10 05-17-2021
Toggle Lowcountry Leadership ( 1 )
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 11 Lowcountry Leadership 1 05-19-2021
Toggle Branchville ( 1 )
Green Sea Floyds 12 Branchville 2 05-19-2021 Jaquan Dixon
Toggle Lexington ( 1 )
Socastee 12 Lexington 2 05-17-2021 Tre Money Gage Goodwin
Toggle Byrnes ( 1 )
Hillcrest 8 Byrnes 0 05-17-2021 Matthews Bright
Toggle Georgetown ( 1 )
Strom Thurmond 8 Georgetown 3 05-17-2021 Caleb Jones Jeremy Owens
Toggle Gilbert ( 1 )
Hanahan 3 Gilbert 5 05-17-2021 Edwin Amerson
Toggle Northwestern ( 1 )
Boiling Springs 8 Northwestern 0 05-17-2021
Toggle Nation Ford ( 1 )
Blythewood 5 Nation Ford 3 05-17-2021
Toggle Berkeley ( 1 )
Dutch Fork 16 Berkeley 6 05-17-2021
Toggle Ashley Ridge ( 1 )
St. James 2 Ashley Ridge 1 05-17-2021 Tyler Satterley Chase Stryker
Toggle Wando ( 1 )
Summerville 6 Wando 4 05-17-2021
Toggle Lugoff-Elgin ( 1 )
Laurens 12 Lugoff-Elgin 4 05-17-2021 Faulkner
Toggle Catawba Ridge ( 1 )
Easley 7 Catawba Ridge 1 05-17-2021 Kasten Harvey Tyler France
Toggle Westside ( 1 )
Eastside 8 Westside 1 05-17-2021 Brody Fowler
Toggle AC Flora ( 1 )
York 3 AC Flora 13 05-17-2021
Toggle North Myrtle Beach ( 1 )
Hartsville 5 North Myrtle Beach 1 05-17-2021
Toggle Beaufort ( 1 )
May River 9 Beaufort 2 05-17-2021 Riley Stokes Oliver Holmes
Toggle Daniel ( 1 )
Powdersville 8 Daniel 1 05-17-2021 Hunter Jeter Camden Troyer
Toggle West Oak ( 1 )
Chapman 4 West Oak 6 05-17-2021
Toggle Bishop England ( 1 )
Marlboro County 1 Bishop England 12 05-17-2021
Toggle Great Falls ( 1 )
Southside Christian 6 Great Falls 1 05-17-2021 Nelson Vaughan Landon Rodriguez
Toggle Whitmire ( 1 )
Lewisville 3 Whitmire 14 05-17-2021
Toggle McBee ( 1 )
Ridge Spring-Monetta 6 McBee 4 05-17-2021
Toggle Batesburg-Leesville ( 1 )
Crescent 4 Batesburg-Leesville 3 05-17-2021