Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Toggle 7 ( 6 )
Andrew Jackson (24-9) 7 Legion Collegiate (23-9) 10 06-08-2021 Joey Hylinski (10-1) Amp Phillips (8-4) Game 3 - Legion Collegiate wins 2A State Championship
Lake View (18-5) 7 Southside Christian (25-8) 6 06-05-2021 Game 2 - Lake View wins 1A State Championship
Summerville (23-7) 7 Berkeley (27-5) 6 05-24-2021 Aidan Hunter (6-1) Rhett Legette Noah Chapman; Game 1 - 5A Lower State
Dutch Fork (19-6) 7 Berkeley (27-4) 11 05-21-2021 Game 2
McBee 7 Southside Christian (21-6) 18 05-19-2021
Easley 7 Catawba Ridge 1 05-17-2021 Kasten Harvey Tyler France
Toggle 12 ( 8 )
Gilbert (24-9) 12 West-Oak (20-10) 3 06-05-2021 Edwin Amerson (9-1) Game 3 - Gilbert wins 3A State Championship
Hillcrest (22-8) 12 Dorman (18-13) 2 05-24-2021 Peyton Nelson (3-1) Mitch Wilson (3-2) 6 innings; Game 1 - 5A Upper State
Barnwell 12 Marion 10 05-24-2021
Gilbert (20-8) 12 Aynor 5 05-21-2021 Jackson Lineberry
Andrew Jackson (19-7) 12 Marion 2 05-20-2021
Green Sea Floyds 12 Branchville 2 05-19-2021 Jaquan Dixon
Socastee 12 Lexington 2 05-17-2021 Tre Money Gage Goodwin
Laurens 12 Lugoff-Elgin 4 05-17-2021 Faulkner
Toggle 8 ( 11 )
Hillcrest (25-8) 8 Summerville (24-9) 7 06-04-2021 Cameron Long Ty Hedges Evan Stone (6); Game 2 - Hillcrest wins 5A State Title
Legion Collegiate (18-8) 8 Gray Collegiate (22-8) 3 05-26-2021 Joey Hylinski (7-1) Dominick McIntosh
AC Flora (27-4) 8 Lugoff-Elgin (19-11) 1 05-26-2021 Davis Rivers (9-0) Skiler Jackson Game 2 - 4A Upper State
Gilbert (21-8) 8 Strom Thurmond (21-8) 2 05-24-2021 Edwin Amerson Caleb Jones (5-4) Game 1 - 3A Lower State
Mid-Carolina 8 Daniel 7 05-19-2021
Hillcrest 8 Byrnes 0 05-17-2021 Matthews Bright
Strom Thurmond 8 Georgetown 3 05-17-2021 Caleb Jones Jeremy Owens
Boiling Springs 8 Northwestern 0 05-17-2021
Eastside 8 Westside 1 05-17-2021 Brody Fowler
Powdersville 8 Daniel 1 05-17-2021 Hunter Jeter Camden Troyer
Landrum 8 Christ Church 2 05-17-2021
Toggle 11 ( 7 )
Legion Collegiate (22-9) 11 Andrew Jackson (24-8) 1 06-04-2021 Joey Hylinski (9-1) Bry Neal (5-3) 5 innings; Game 2 - 2A State Championship
Andrew Jackson (20-7) 11 Barnwell 1 05-26-2021 Bry Neal (4-2) Landon Peavy
Southside Christian (24-6) 11 Whitmire (16-12) 1 05-24-2021 George Massingill (4-0) 6 innings; Game 1 - 1A Upper State
Dorman (17-12) 11 JL Mann (20-9) 15 05-21-2021 Game 1
Southside Christian 11 Ridge Spring Monetta 1 05-21-2021 Nelson Vaughan Game 2
Crescent (20-8) 11 Christ Church 1 05-20-2021 Brody Linker Ryan Johnsen
Bamberg-Ehrhardt 11 Lowcountry Leadership 1 05-19-2021
Toggle 6 ( 15 )
West-Oak (20-9) 6 Gilbert (23-9) 0 06-03-2021 Austin Stephens (6-1) Joseph Parker Game 2 - 3A State Championship
Hillcrest (23-8) 6 Dorman (18-14) 2 05-26-2021 Cam Long (2-1) Braeden Harrison (1-5) Game 2 - 5A Upper State
Landrum (27-1) 6 Crescent (21-8) 12 05-25-2021 Jacob Parnell (6-2) Carson Shipman (10-1) Game 1
Latta (14-1) 6 Philip Simmons 0 05-25-2021 Preston Tyler (5-1) 1A District IV Finals
AC Flora (25-4) 6 York (22-8) 2 05-21-2021 Hill Teas (3-1)
Lake View 6 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 4 05-21-2021
Powdersville 6 Mid-Carolina 2 05-21-2021 Kyle Conklin Hunter Jeter
Latta 6 Phillip Simmons 3 05-21-2021
Legion Collegiate (16-8) 6 Abbeville (14-8) 3 05-20-2021 Joey Hylinski (6-1) Hunter Overholt
Berkeley (25-4) 6 St. James (18-10) 5 05-19-2021 Rhett Legette Ben Sandt
Lugoff-Elgin (17-9) 6 Easley 5 05-19-2021
Summerville 6 Wando 4 05-17-2021
Southside Christian 6 Great Falls 1 05-17-2021 Nelson Vaughan Landon Rodriguez
Ridge Spring-Monetta 6 McBee 4 05-17-2021
East Clarendon 6 Green Sea-Floyds 1 05-17-2021 Mason Williams
Toggle 0 ( 5 )
James Island (20-12-1) 0 AC Flora (29-4) 10 06-03-2021 Davis Rivers (9-0) Hogan Garner (7-3) 6 innings - AC Flora wins 4A State Title
Landrum (27-2) 0 Crescent (22-8) 1 05-25-2021 Brody Linker Evan Siary Carson Roberts; Game 2
James Island (17-9-1) 0 Airport (20-8) 2 05-21-2021 Jon Allen Forrester (8-1) Game 1
May River (16-7) 0 Beaufort (15-9) 2 05-21-2021 Game 1
Williston-Elko 0 Dixie 10 05-17-2021
Toggle 1 ( 6 )
Andrew Jackson (24-7) 1 Legion Collegiate (21-9) 0 06-02-2021 Kyle Percival (7-0) Xavier Pelzer (7-1) Amp Phillips (1); Game 1 - 2A Championship
Andrew Jackson (22-7) 1 Latta (13-2) 0 05-28-2021 Amp Phillips Johnson Game 1 - 2A Lower State
Green Sea-Floyds (19-5) 1 Lake View 4 05-24-2021 Thomas Skipper Landon Hill Game 1 - 1A Lower State
Lugoff-Elgin (19-10) 1 AC Flora (26-4) 17 05-24-2021 Grant Loggins (7-1) Reed Goff (6-3) Game 1 - 4A Upper State
East Clarendon 1 Green Sea-Floyds 11 05-21-2021 Dalton Stroud (7-0) Game 1 Mason Williams
Marlboro County 1 Bishop England 12 05-17-2021
Toggle 2 ( 7 )
Southside Christian (25-7) 2 Lake View (17-5) 11 06-01-2021 Thomas Skipper George Massingill (4-1) Game 1 - 1A Championship
Ridge Spring Monetta 2 Southside Christian 17 05-21-2021 Matthew Mills Game 1
Hanahan (18-10) 2 Aynor (19-7) 6 05-19-2021 Landon Beverly
Beaufort (14-9) 2 South Florence 1 05-19-2021
Lewisville 2 Dixie 10 05-19-2021
St. James 2 Ashley Ridge 1 05-17-2021 Tyler Satterley Chase Stryker
Lakewood 2 Aynor 18 05-17-2021
Toggle 14 ( 1 )
Gilbert (23-8) 14 West-Oak (19-9) 4 06-01-2021 Edwin Amerson (8-1) Kurt Rogers Game 1 - 3A Championship
Toggle 3 ( 10 )
Summerville (25-8) 3 Hillcrest (24-8) 5 06-01-2021 Colin Elmore (7-2) Aiden Hunter (6-2) Evan Stone (5); Game 1 - 5A State Championship
Beaufort (16-2) 3 James Island (20-10-1) 14 05-28-2021 Ian French (3-1) Wes Graves 6 innings; Game 3 - 4A Lower State
West-Oak(19-8) 3 Powdersville(22-9) 0 05-26-2021 Game 2 - 3A Upper State
Powdersville (22-8) 3 West-Oak (18-8) 6 05-24-2021 Austin Stephens (5-1) Camden Troyer (7-2) Game 1 - 3A Upper State
Strom Thurmond (21-7) 3 Georgetown (18-8) 1 05-21-2021 Jake Roberson (2-0) Pep Jordan (6-1) Caleb Jones
West Oak 3 Blue Ridge (22-9) 5 05-21-2021 Game 1
Gray Collegiate 21-7 3 Legion Collegiate 4 05-21-2021
Hanahan 3 Gilbert 5 05-17-2021 Edwin Amerson
York 3 AC Flora 13 05-17-2021
Lewisville 3 Whitmire 14 05-17-2021
Toggle 10 ( 4 )
AC Flora (28-4) 10 James Island (20-11-1) 0 06-01-2021 Grant Loggins (8-1) Stephen West (3-3) Game 1 - 4A Championship
Andrew Jackson 10 Latta 0 05-29-2021 Bry Neal Game 2 - 2A Lower State
Lake View 10 Green Sea Floyds 2 05-26-2021 Game 2 - 1A Lower State
Summerville (22-7) 10 Wando (17-11) 7 05-21-2021 Owen Wellman Thayer Tavormina
Toggle 15 ( 1 )
Legion Collegiate (20-8) 15 Crescent (22-9) 0 05-28-2021 Xavier Pelzer (7-0) Carson Roberts (3-2) Game 1 - 2A Upper State
Toggle 5 ( 9 )
Berkeley (27-6) 5 Summerville (24-7) 8 05-26-2021 Ty Hedges Miller McGuire (8-3) Game 2 - 5A Lower State
Strom Thurmond(21-9) 5 Gilbert(22-8) 6 05-26-2021 Conner Camp-Smith(1-0) Drew Johnson(8-1) Game 2 - 3A Lower State
Beaufort(17-10) 5 James Island(19-10-1) 4 05-26-2021 Davenport Garner Game 2 - 4A Lower State
James Island (19-9-1) 5 Beaufort (16-10) 4 05-24-2021 Keillor Osbon Oliver Holmes (6-4) Game 1 - 4A Lower State
Dutch Fork (19-5) 5 Berkeley (26-4) 6 05-21-2021 Game 1
Hillcrest (20-8) 5 Boiling Springs (18-9) 8 05-21-2021 Game 1
Green Sea Floyds 5 East Clarendon 4 05-21-2021 Dalton Stroud 8-innings Game 2
Blythewood 5 Nation Ford 3 05-17-2021
Hartsville 5 North Myrtle Beach 1 05-17-2021
Toggle 4 ( 6 )
West Oak 4 Blue Ridge (22-10) 1 05-21-2021 Game 2
Blythewood (23-5) 4 JL Mann (19-9) 5 05-19-2021 Owen Malloy Davis Wright (6-2)
York (22-7) 4 Eastside (16-10) 3 05-19-2021 Britton Adams (10-2) Garrett Dehlinger
Georgetown (18-7) 4 Bishop England (15-13) 2 05-19-2021 Hunter Young Brooks Winer Carter Sheridan
Chapman 4 West Oak 6 05-17-2021
Crescent 4 Batesburg-Leesville 3 05-17-2021
Toggle 9 ( 3 )
Boiling Springs (17-9) 9 Byrnes (18-7) 0 05-19-2021 Landon Ellis Conner Kuhn
Chapman (18-9) 9 Blue Ridge (21-9) 14 05-19-2021 John Michael Watson Banks Atkins
May River 9 Beaufort 2 05-17-2021 Riley Stokes Oliver Holmes
Toggle 16 ( 1 )
Dutch Fork 16 Berkeley 6 05-17-2021