Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Nation Ford 6 Fort Mill 5 04-10-2015 Josh Jones Nick Matchunis Clay Hunt
Mauldin 4 Riverside 0 04-10-2015 Kissinger - CG, 5 hits Mullinax
Emerald 6 Blue Ridge 0 04-10-2015 Sheldon Reed
Stratford 4 Wando 5 04-10-2015 Hack Hoitt S- Muller; LoCascio 2-3 HR, Double; Muller GWRBI in 7th; Smith RBI Triple
PikeView (WV) 3 Johnsonville 10 04-09-2015 Grant Davis Mingo Bay Classic
Lancaster 6 Buford 7 04-09-2015 Evan Flynn Mora
Loris 3 Aynor 2 04-09-2015 K Causey
Palmetto 0 B-HP 6 04-09-2015 Blake Holliday 1H 8K CG 73 pitches Todd
Powdersville 11 Pendleton 1 04-09-2015 Brandon Richeson (5-1) JT Rowlands 2 HRs
Lexington 2 River Bluff 0 04-09-2015 Cordes Baker Max Lampl Chase Williamson
Greenville 0 Laurens 2 04-09-2015 Ethan Jones Lucas Coan
Seneca 3 Daniel 7 04-09-2015 C Cain Cain complete game
McBee 13 CA Johnson 0 04-09-2015 Noah Cohick Game 1
McBee 11 CA Johnson 0 04-09-2015 Adam Cohick Game 2
McBee 5 Gray 2 04-08-2015 Chase Holley
Wando 0 Stratford 5 04-08-2015 Walker Harrison Smith
Ashley Ridge 9 Fort Dorchester 3 04-08-2015
Chester 8 South Pointe 0 04-08-2015 Trent Autry
Colleton County 9 Bluffton 8 04-08-2015
James Island 5 West Ashley 1 04-08-2015 White McDonald
Berea 3 Emerald 4 04-08-2015 B. Sparks
Woodmont 7 Greenville 6 04-08-2015
Richland Northeast 9 Westwood 0 04-08-2015 Noah Crumlich (3-0) Branden May (1-3) Jake Mueller, 3-for-3 Grand Slam, 5 RBI
JL Mann 10 Wade Hampton 2 04-08-2015 Mitchell Mikes Jared McCarson
Gaffney 3 Rock Hill 7 04-08-2015 Isaac Rodgers C Farley
Spartanburg 0 Boiling Springs 1 04-08-2015 Bo Parris CG David Dunlavey CG
South Aiken 0 Airport 5 04-08-2015 Josh Talton CG 1 hitter
Wilson Hall 1 Metrolina Christian, NC 0 04-08-2015 Chase Belk (8 innings, 2 H, 13 K's(4-0) Aaron Stewart (Mingo Bay) Tournament
Boiling Springs 10 Spartanburg 0 04-08-2015 Jacob Henessy Jack Ellis 5 Innings
Buford 10 Andrew Jackson 0 04-07-2015 Eric Miles 7-0 Trey Rollings
Terry Sanford, NC 2 Marlboro 4 04-07-2015 Colt Springs Walke TS Bulldog Invitational Champions (3-0)
Clover 4 Fort Mill 3 04-07-2015 Helvey
Lewisville 2 Mcbee 1 04-07-2015 Evan Sisk Harrison Hawkins Herrington solo HR
Hillcrest 3 Westside 2 04-07-2015 Carson Vayhinger Caleb Moss
Clover 4 Fort Mill 3 04-07-2015 Jimmy Marcelli Clay Helvey Justin Adams
Pickens 1 West-Oak 6 04-07-2015 Singleton Singleton CG, 3h, 16 K's
Wren 5 Seneca 4 04-07-2015 Tanner Mack Dakota Fitts Save Doug Gressly 2 run HR
Dutch Fork 10 Spring Valley 0 04-07-2015 Kyle Cook-McCrary (3-0) James DF 5-0 Region IV
Daniel 2 Palmetto 13 04-07-2015 Houston 3-0 Palmetto 11-2 (5-1)
B-HP 10 Walhalla 0 04-07-2015 Dylan Spence Dylan Spence 3 Hitter-8 k's
TL Hanna 1 Easley 0 04-07-2015 Adam Hill Nelson Adam Hill 4H 12K
Airport 10 BL 2 04-07-2015 Kyle Watts
AC Flora 7 Richland Northeast 1 04-06-2015
Bluffton 1 Colleton County 0 04-06-2015
Stratford 0 Wando 1 04-06-2015 Gottesman, CG 1H 8K Mobbs, CG 2H 8K LoCascio 1-3 HR
Fort Dorchester 0 Ashley Ridge 3 04-06-2015 Region 8-AAAA
Hilton Head 2 Hanahan 1 04-06-2015 Mat Clark 6IP, 13K Andy Lively
Lewisville 8 North Central 2 04-06-2015 Drew Colvin Tyler Bowers
Rock Hill 6 White Knoll 2 04-06-2015 Wes Bostic Brandon Tamayo
Rock Hill 7 White Knoll 6 04-06-2015 Grant Willson Steven Estep
West Ashley 7 James Island 1 04-06-2015 Vincelli Finkelstein
Midland Valley 2 South Aiken 3 04-06-2015 Josh Kiser Owen Griffith
Boiling Springs 4 JL Mann 9 04-06-2015 Jack Stamler Brandon Brasher
Socastee 3 Conway 0 04-06-2015 Dylan Thompson Reid Hardwick
Dorman 2 Byrnes 5 04-06-2015 Agle Hall
Airport 4 Sumter 1 04-06-2015 Tanner Glenn (2-0) Gage Jeffcoat (2)
Lewisville 2 McBee 1 04-06-2015 Evan Sisk
Lexington 2 Summerville 12 04-04-2015 SC Diamond Invt. championship game
rock hill 2 Lewisville 3 04-04-2015 Trey Keels Will Reid Evan Sisk
Union 5 Woodruff 1 04-04-2015 Dustin West 2 hitter Jeremiah Stewart
South Aiken 10 Swansea 0 04-04-2015 Will Varnadore 6Ks Sandlapper Tournament
Airport 7 Edisto 0 04-04-2015 Cole Crolley (2-0) Sandlapper Classic
Gilbert 3 Sumter 12 04-04-2015 Sandlapper tourney
Aiken 14 Brookland Cayce 1 04-04-2015 Brandon Miller
West-Oak 4 Daniel 3 04-04-2015 Singleton
Westside 4 Greenwood 6 04-04-2015 Carter Sease
Strom Thurmond 5 Batesburg Leesville 4 04-03-2015 Henry Cartrett
JM Tate Florida 2 Lewisville 1 04-03-2015 victor diaz Austin Bradshaw
JM Tate Florida 2 Lewisville 1 04-03-2015 victor diaz Austin Bradshaw
Airport 6 Swansea 0 04-03-2015 Josh Talton (2-1)
Greenville 0 River Bluff 10 04-03-2015 Brandon Tillmon Carson Spiers SC Diamond Invitational- Tillmon 3-Run HR
Socastee 1 River Bluff 6 04-03-2015 Victor Kelly Jon Yarbrough SC Diamond Invitational
Mauldin 5 BHP 4 04-03-2015 SC Diamond Invitational
Boiling Springs 4 Byrnes 5 04-03-2015 Hunter Hernandez, CG
Dorman 10 Spartanburg 3 04-03-2015 Stone Pelligrino David Dunlavey
Rock Hill 22 Rocky River NC 3 04-03-2015
Summerville 9 Socastee 15 04-03-2015 Buck Bacot Brock Tobin Diamond Invitational
Oakbrook Prep 4 Upstate Eagles 2 04-02-2015 Austin Bradley Noah Moore
Blythewood 4 Greenville 16 04-02-2015
River Bluff 4 Wren 6 04-02-2015 Tanner Mack Kolby Leitner Diamond Invitational-8Inn Parson 2-HR's
West Florence 6 South Florence 5 04-02-2015 Blake Robinson Austin Blakely 11 Innings
Broome 6 Spartanburg Christian 11 04-02-2015 Edney Bradley
Greenwood 3 Woodmont 7 04-02-2015
Landrum 9 Liberty 3 04-02-2015 McMurray Frey
Johnsonville 18 Lee Central 1 04-02-2015 Lee Daniel Jville 6-0 Region 7-2A
Socastee 0 White Knoll 1 04-02-2015 Steven Estep Austin Schmitz Diamond Invitational
Carolina Forest 1 Nation Ford 6 04-02-2015 Clay Hunt Patrick Orlando Mingo Bay
Richland Northeast 9 Camden 3 04-02-2015 Harrison Merck CG (3-0) KRC Championship. Harrison Merck tourney MVP
Faith Baptist FL 2 Rock Hill 4 04-02-2015 Jackson Timmons Blanco Will Reid - Wheels Tournament
Dutch Fork 3 TC Roberson 2 04-02-2015 Jordan Beatson (2-0) Ide Forest Acres Classic
Edisto 2 Barnwell 5 04-02-2015 Seth Chestnut Dillon Jackson
South Lakes (VA) 3 JL Mann 5 04-02-2015 Jack Stamler Christian Hyneman
Lexington 4 Mauldin 3 04-02-2015 Trey Watts Diamond Invatational
Eastside 1 TL Hanna 5 04-02-2015 Austin Copeland Michael Sholtis Carolina Classic Championship - Copeland 1 hitter
Summerville 3 BHP 1 04-02-2015 Bo Gobin Dylan Spence Hopkins 2-run HR
Calhoun Academy 11 Branchville 0 04-01-2015
Johnsonville 5 Lake City 4 04-01-2015 Tristan Hartfield Chris McGee Lex Tuten
Rock Hill 9 Greenbriar East, WV 2 04-01-2015 Isaac Rodgers Joey Powell Wheels Tournament
Chapman 3 Byrnes 6 04-01-2015 Chapman 1-9; Byrnes 9-3
Blythewood 4 River Bluff 0 04-01-2015 Justin Greider Lampl Diamond Invitational