Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Spartanburg 3 Byrnes 7 04-24-2015 Bond Byrnes clinches #2 seed
Riverside 4 JL Mann 5 04-24-2015 Hank Nichols Adam Acevedo Jack Stamler
TL Hanna 3 Woodmont 2 04-24-2015 Hill Aaron Copeland - walkoff single
Lugoff Elgin 1 Dutch Fork 3 04-24-2015 T.J. Shook (5-0) Elliott Campbell Jordan Beatson
West-Oak 8 Walhalla 2 04-24-2015 Gibson Medlin Gibson CG
Rock Hill 7 Nation Ford 6 04-24-2015 Grant Wilson C Hamilton - RH Region 3 Champs
River Bluff 8 Irmo 2 04-24-2015 Brandon Tillmon Jarrett Chavis
Dorman 9 Boiling Springs 3 04-24-2015 Hall CG Dorman clinches #3 seed
Midland Valley 5 Aiken 12 04-24-2015 Brandon Miller
Easley 1 Westside 5 04-24-2015 Austin Moss
Lake City 3 St. James 0 04-24-2015 Keenan Graham Dillon LeDuc
Wren 5 Palmetto 0 04-24-2015 Doug Gressly Austin Todd Doug Gressly CG 3H
Pickens 0 B-HP 1 04-24-2015 Jester Sheriff
Conway 1 Carolina Forest 4 04-24-2015 Andrew Brong Reid Hardwick Patrick Orlando
Greer Middle College 3 Southside Christian 1 04-23-2015
Greer Middle College 3 Southside Christian 1 04-23-2015
Loris 9 Green Sea Floyds 8 04-23-2015 Dalton Stalvey
Seneca 3 B-HP 14 04-23-2015 Blake Holliday
Conway 1 Sumter 8 04-23-2015
West-Oak 8 Pendleton 3 04-23-2015 Parker
McBee 11 Robert E. Lee 5 04-23-2015 Chase Holley
Spartanburg 1 Riverside 12 04-23-2015 Jordan Sizemore Jack Ellis
North Augusta 2 River Bluff 6 04-23-2015 Ryan Reynolds Trib Reece
Summerville 5 Socastee 1 04-23-2015 Wilson Beattie Hayes Talley Kyle Smith
Hillcrest 2 Woodmont 1 04-23-2015 Cole Phillips
Marion 1 Dillon 17 04-23-2015 Duncan Callahan
Buford 10 Chesterfield 3 04-23-2015 Gage Hinson Buford 21-0 HR's Evan Flynn, Gage Hinson
Emerald 0 Eastside 1 04-23-2015 Nick Burns Alex Turner S - Tank Harrision; Burns 6 IP; Harrison 1 IP
Goose Creek 4 James Island 9 04-23-2015 White (4-0) Padgett
St Joseph 16 Greer Middle College 0 04-22-2015 McDermott - 2-hitter
Woodland 13 Branchville 6 04-22-2015 Jason Mims
Greenville 4 JL Mann 3 04-22-2015 Mikey McNamara Alex Grier
Chesnee 4 Liberty 1 04-22-2015 Blake Willams Logan Chapman
Walhalla 2 BHP 19 04-22-2015 Dylan Spence BHP Region 1-3A Champs
Midland Valley 7 Barnwell 6 04-22-2015 Howell
Westside 10 Laurens 7 04-22-2015 Moss
Seneca 4 Wren 3 04-22-2015 Landon McLane Dakota Fitts
Powdersville 11 Carolina 1 04-22-2015 Rowlands Nalley
Aiken 9 Fox Creek 0 04-22-2015 Austin Strickland
South Pointe 7 Rock Hill (17-6) 10 04-22-2015 Isaac Rodgers 5-2 Austin Harrigan
York 6 Ft. Mill 1 04-22-2015
Conway 12 Georgetown 2 04-22-2015 Jay Causey
James Island 14 Goose Creek 0 04-22-2015 Vince Bodison Nick Jonason JI Region 7-4A Champs
Wando 1 West Ashley 4 04-22-2015 Merritt Smith Smith 6 ip, 11K; Wohnig 4 RBI; Merritt CG 1H
Pendleton 4 Landrum 3 04-22-2015 Cole Simpson Pruitt 9 innings
Fort Dorchester 10 Colleton County 0 04-22-2015 Holliday 5 Innings
Summerville 8 Bluffton 0 04-22-2015 Bridges (3-1) Dailey
Dorman 12 Wade Hampton 9 04-22-2015 McCallister Bradley
Blue Ridge 3 Eastside 4 04-22-2015 Michael Sholtis John Coker S - Cody Coffee (Eastside 9-3 in Region)
Woodland 15 Branchville 6 04-22-2015
Aynor 3 Loris 6 04-22-2015 Kolin Causey Woodle
Woodmont 1 TL Hanna 14 04-21-2015 Adam Hill Logan Sample Kinsey (TLH) - HR
Laurence Manning 0 Wilson Hall 7 04-21-2015 Chase Belk(6-0) JT Eppley CG -1 hitter
McBee 10 Lamar 0 04-21-2015 Hawkins McBee wins Region, Hawkins 3 run HR
Wade Hampton 1 Mauldin 0 04-21-2015 Ridge Chapman Rasesh Pandya
Hillcrest 1 Greenville 5 04-21-2015 Lucas Coan Charlie Bishop
Boiling Springs 1 Dorman 0 04-21-2015 Hennessy, 3 hitter, CG Pelligrino, 2 hitter, CG
BHP 2 Wren 0 04-21-2015 Jake Crawford CG Tanner Mack CG
Gaffney 3 Fort Mill 7 04-21-2015 Clay Helvey
Seneca 0 West-Oak 4 04-21-2015 Singleton Hudson Singleton CG 3H 5K's
West Florence 4 Conway 0 04-21-2015 Blake Robinson Frankie Edwards
South Florence 1 Carolina Forest 14 04-21-2015 Patrick Orlando Lindsey Robinson
Hartsville 9 Marlboro County 0 04-21-2015 Andrew Coker Josh Brigman
Manning 6 Lakewood 5 04-21-2015 Tommy King
Northwestern 8 Rock Hill 10 04-21-2015 Will Reid Gilreath Hamilton
Lexington 2 South Aiken 0 04-21-2015 Cordes Baker- CG Will Varnadore- CG
Ninety Six 2 Strom Thurmond 6 04-21-2015 Tucker Paul Jacob Childress
Landrum 0 Pendleton 2 04-21-2015 McConnell Ryan
Spring Valley 4 Dutch Fork 8 04-21-2015 Jordan Beatson Tyler Baker Josh Carter - Grand Slam
Woodland 6 Wade Hampton 1 04-21-2015 Justin Mims Ryan Troutman
Sumter 6 Socastee 5 04-21-2015
Aynor 2 Dillon 0 04-21-2015 Nick Fowler Moody
Byrnes 8 Spartanburg 1 04-21-2015 Davis Agle Dunlavey
JL Mann 5 Riverside 1 04-21-2015 Mitchell Mikes Austin Fahr
River Bluff 5 White Knoll 7 04-21-2015 Eddie Prestigiacomo Kolby Leitner Steven Estep
Greenwood 1 Laurens 5 04-21-2015 Thomas Jones Andrew Sargent
Airport 8 Midland Valley 4 04-21-2015 Kyle Watts
Summerville 9 Bluffton 2 04-21-2015 Charlie Fessler Stewart Spenser
Indian Land 1 Buford 7 04-21-2015 Eric Miles 8-0 Miles 13K's. Buford 20-0
Emerald 4 Berea 3 04-21-2015 Austin Gray
Bluffton (6-9, 3-7) 2 Summerville (18-2, 9-1) 9 04-21-2015 Fessler (5-0) Stewart Summerville clinches Region 8-AAAA championship
Colleton County 10 Fort Dorchester 1 04-21-2015
Pickens 0 Palmetto 10 04-21-2015 Grant Houston Houston 6 Inn-No Hitter
N. Myrtle Beach 6 Lake City 1 04-21-2015 Dylan Doolittle Thomas Montrose
Gilbert 4 Aiken 3 04-21-2015 Allen Geddings Trey Johnson Ryan Knowles
Carolina 3 Powdersville 10 04-21-2015
Chapin 7 Dreher 1 04-21-2015 Drew Shealy Matt Campbell
Swansea 6 Brookland-Cayce 5 04-21-2015 Josiah Sightler 8 innings
Union 3 Clinton 2 04-21-2015 Millwood Smaltz West 3 for 3
Irmo 4 North Augusta 0 04-21-2015 Lucas White Rashad Byrd
RNE 6 Camden 5 04-21-2015 Noah Crumlich (4-0) Will Abbott Jake Mueller (1)
AC Flora 3 Lower Richland 0 04-21-2015 David Metts Maxwell
Blythewood 11 Westwood 0 04-21-2015 Jacob Davis Matthew Oxendine
Gaffney 3 Fort Mill 7 04-21-2015 Helvey
Eastside 0 Travelers Rest 8 04-21-2015 J. Gillespie Graham Mitchell TR - 7 Unearned runs in Top 1; Eastside: Mitchell 1+ IP, 7 R (unearned); Cavin 5 IP,1R (unearned) 6Ks
Broome, 11-7, 3-4 Region 12 South Pointe 1 04-21-2015 Fuller Lope
lewisville 2 great falls 0 04-21-2015 evan sisk drew beaver no hitter by sisk
Ridgeland-Hardeville 3 Edisto 7 04-20-2015 Game 1
Ridgeland-Hardeville 2 Edisto 1 04-20-2015 Game 2
Goose Creek 0 James Island 12 04-20-2015 Finkelstein Coach Hatley wins 500th career game