Menu

HS Scoreboard

Home Team Home Score Visiting Team Visiting Score Game Date Winning Pitcher Losing Pitcher Save
Mid-Atlantic Brewers (18's) 4 SC Marlins (18's) 0 09-10-2017 South Atlantic Border Battle
NC Braves (19's) 0 SC Mets (19/20's) 4 09-10-2017 No-Hitter (Ammons, Romanoli, Edmondson, McGregor, Percival, Dantin) South Atlantic Border Battle
NC Red Sox (18's) 3 SC Marlins (18's) 2 09-09-2017 South Atlantic Border Battle
Mid-Atlantic Padres (19's) 6 SC Mets (19/20's) 0 09-09-2017 South Atlantic Border Battle
Northwest 3 Mideast 1 08-13-2017
Northeast 5 Southwest 2 08-13-2017
Dorchester Academy 7 Holly Hill Academy 4 05-18-2017 DA wins state championship
Latta (22-6) 1 Fox Creek (27-5) 11 05-16-2017 Peyton Doolittle Fox Creek: 2A. State Champions
Cardinal Newman (16-12) 0 Laurence Manning (22-4) 3 05-16-2017 LMA: SCISA 3A State Champions
Laurence Manning 7 Cardinal Newman 4 05-15-2017 SCISA 3A State Championship. LMA leads series 1-0.
Robert E Lee Academy 10 Hilton Head Christian 9 05-11-2017 Dustin Kennedy REL HR: Cook, Windham & Stokes; REL advances
Wilson Hall 7 Cardinal Newman 8 05-11-2017 SCISA 3A State Semifinals. CN advances to State Championship.
Lake View 9 Hannah-Pamplico 6 05-10-2017 Nick Collins Game 2; Lake View 1A Lower State Champs
Fox Creek 7 Chesnee 6 05-10-2017 8 innings; Fox Creek-2A Upper State Champs
Seneca 5 Mid-Carolina 1 05-10-2017 Ryan Moore Seneca-3A Upper State Champs
AC Flora 12 Hilton Head 2 05-10-2017 Flora-4A Lower State Champs
South Pointe 8 North Augusta 7 05-10-2017 DJ Hartline SP-4A Upper State Champs
Latta 5 Batesburg-Leesville 4 05-10-2017 13 Innings-Latta 2A Lower State Champs
Bishop England (22-8) 2 Aynor (18-11) 1 05-10-2017 14 innings
05-10-2017
Lake View 3 Hannah Pamplico 5 05-10-2017 Game 1
Seneca 5 Mid-Carolina 1 05-10-2017 Ryan Moore Moore, CG, 0 ER, 4 k's
Boiling Springs 7 Westside 3 05-09-2017 Adam Leiszler (6-0) Thomas Goff
Chesnee 14 St. Joseph's 4 05-09-2017
Calhoun Academy 0 Pee Dee Academy 5 05-09-2017 Pee Dee advances
McBee 3 Lamar 2 05-09-2017 Outlaw
Cardinal Newman 3 Wilson Hall 2 05-09-2017 SCISA 3A State Semifinals. Series tied 1-1.
Colleton County 0 Hilton Head (23-5) 2 05-08-2017 Carmen Mlodzinski Mlodzinski complete game 1-hitter
Greenville (16-15) 8 North Augusta (15-15) 10 05-08-2017
St. Joseph's 1 Landrum 0 05-08-2017 Matthew Marchal
Batesburg-Leesville 5 Buford 4 05-08-2017 Nasir Clark
Wilson Hall 7 Cardinal Newman 6 05-08-2017 SCISA 3A State Semifinals. WH leads series 1-0.
Fort Mill 5 Westside 9 05-06-2017 Carey Jordan Gibert-2 HR
Fox Creek 10 Chesnee 2 05-06-2017 Peyton Doolittle Philip Colvin
Buford 4 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 3 05-06-2017
Lake View 10 Branchville 3 05-06-2017
St. Joes 0 Fox Creek 2 05-05-2017 Ryan Gregory
Greenville 4 Eastside 3 05-05-2017
South Pointe 8 North Augusta 2 05-05-2017
Ridge Spring- Monetta 4 McBee 7 05-05-2017 Clark Kirkley
Batesburg Leesville 3 Bamberg-Ehrhardt 1 05-05-2017 Tristan Wheeler
AC Flora 12 Beaufort 2 05-05-2017 5 innings
Green Sea-Floyds 12 Branchville 13 05-04-2017 Branchville scores 8 in Top 7 to earn win
Thomas Heyward Academy 1 Robert E Lee Academy 10 05-03-2017 Nick Stokes (CG)
First Baptist 1 Cardinal Newman 9 05-03-2017 SCISA 3A State Quarterfinals. CN wins series 2-1 and advances to SCISA 3A State Semifinals.
Easley 0 Fort Mill 1 05-02-2017 Game 1
Aynor 1 Gilbert 0 05-02-2017 Game 2
North Augusta 7 Blue Ridge 3 05-02-2017 Game 2
Mid-Carolina 9 Emerald 5 05-02-2017 Jonathan Bickley
AC Flora 9 North Myrtle Beach 3 05-02-2017
Midwest 5 Mideast 6 08-12-2017 John Gilreath Jonathan Howlett
River Bluff 11 Lexington 0 05-10-2017 Stephen Kight-CG Jonathan Howlett Game 2; 5 innings- River Bluff 5A Lower State Champs
Southeast 4 Southwest 6 08-12-2017 Jacob Fisher Garrett McDaniels
Northeast 14 Northwest 2 08-12-2017 RJ Dantin Carter Willis
Seneca (25-6) 2 Bishop England (24-9) 4 05-20-2017 Shawn Runey Tristen Hudson Bishop England-AAA State Champions
Northwestern (31-5) 5 River Bluff (26-10) 2 05-20-2017 John Gilreath Victor Kelly Northwestern-AAAAA State Champions
Bishop England (23-9) 1 Seneca (26-5) 0 05-16-2017 Geoffrey Gilbert (8-0) Ryan Moore (7-1)
Northwestern (30-5) 10 River Bluff (26-9) 4 05-16-2017 Rob Hughes Stephen Kight
South Pointe (25-9) 1 AC Flora (25-9) 8 05-16-2017 Caleb Speedy Spencer Bala AC Flora: 4A State Champions
Lake View (21-5) 4 Lewisville (25-5) 6 05-16-2017 Trey Keels Nick Collins Lewisville: 1A State Champions
Seneca (26-4) 2 Bishop England (22-9) 0 05-13-2017 Tristen Hudson Shawn Runey (3-2) Hudson 8 Ks Coleman Smith
AC Flora (24-7) 9 South Pointe (25-8) 7 05-13-2017 Charles Chapman (6-2) Ty Good (6-3) Cox
Fox Creek (26-5) 3 Latta (22-5) 2 05-13-2017 Ryan Gregory (6-2) McLeod Carmichael (8-2) Gregory 9 k's
River Bluff (26-8) 4 Northwestern (29-5) 3 05-13-2017 Patrick Manley Wesley Sweat Kight walk-off single bottom of 10th
Lewisville (24-5) 4 Lake View (21-4) 2 05-13-2017 Drew Colvin (9-1) Brent Herlong Colvin CG 12Ks
Northwestern (29-4) 4 Boiling Springs (25-5) 2 05-10-2017 Rob Hughes Thomas Goff Wesley Sweatt; NW 5A Upper State Champs
Lexington (22-8) 2 River Bluff (24-8) 8 05-10-2017 Ricky Williams CG Nate Roof Game 1
Lewisville 8 McBee 3 05-10-2017 Andrew Culp CG Clark Kirkley Lewisville-1A Upper State Champs
Westside 0 Northwestern (27-4) 10 05-08-2017 John Gilreath Scarborough
Lewisville 4 McBee 3 05-08-2017 Trey Keels Gabe Hall
Fort Mill (21-10) 2 Boiling Springs (24-4) 10 05-08-2017 Dawson Taylor Logan Stone Michael Bollinger 4-4, 3 doubles
Mid-Carolina (19-8) 4 Powdersville 3 05-08-2017 Jonathan Bickley Bookbinder Stone HR; Trammell walk-off HR
River Bluff (23-8) 5 Dutch Fork (16-13) 4 05-08-2017 Victor Kelly Jonathan Williams Ricky Williams
Lake City (23-8) 2 Aynor (18-10) 4 05-08-2017 Ridge Richardson Keenan Graham 8 innings
Branchville 6 Hannah-Pamplico 8 05-08-2017 Tanner Watkins
Bishop England 11 Lake City 1 05-06-2017 Geoffrey Gilbert Hanna Matthew McManus Solo HR; Gilbert 7 Ks
Beaufort 5 Hilton Head Island 17 05-06-2017 Logan Toomer Paul Winland Shane Clark
Powdersville 4 Woodruff 3 05-06-2017 Chris Osment Jeremiah Stewart Blake Launius
Eastside 2 North Augusta 14 05-06-2017 Ryan Clary Tyler Stewart Will Mottel
Lexington 10 River Bluff 7 05-06-2017 Nate Roof Hunter Garris
Latta 7 Batesburg-Leesville 1 05-06-2017 Carmichael Clark Carmichael CG
Greenville 2 South Pointe 5 05-06-2017 Lipe Lucas
AC Flora 4 Colleton County 1 05-06-2017 Speedy Boseman
Dutch Fork 8 Summerville 4 05-06-2017 Samonsky McCurry
Mid-Carolina 2 Seneca 7 05-06-2017 Tristen Hudson Cade Ruff Hudson 7 K Fletcher HR
Aynor 3 Waccamaw 1 05-06-2017 Ward Edwards Hayden franklin. Walkoff
Woodruff 4 Seneca 20 05-05-2017 Ryan Moore Schaum 6 Innings
River Bluff (22-7) 12 Summerville (20-10) 0 05-05-2017 Stephen Kight Daniel Lloyd 5 innings
Lake City 6 Aynor 0 05-05-2017 Nate Bright Nick Fowler
Colleton County 2 Hilton Head 0 05-05-2017 Michael Thigpen Foggo
Landrum 7 Chesnee 10 05-05-2017 Chase Botts Coleman Walker Tanner Wofford
Northwestern (27-4) 4 Boiling Springs (23-4) 0 05-05-2017 Rob Hughes (CG) Justin Brasher
Powdersville 2 Mid-Carolina (18-7) 9 05-05-2017 Corey Stone (CG) Olsen
Dutch Fork (15-12) 2 Lexington (21-7) 10 05-05-2017 Jon Scott Jordan Beatson
Bishop England (20-8) 6 Waccamaw (19-9) 4 05-04-2017 Runey Montenery
Latta (20-4) 2 Buford 1 05-04-2017 Henderson Griffin
Boiling Springs 6 TL Hanna 1 05-02-2017 Adam Leiszler Jackson Lindley Leiszler CG 2H- Boiling Springs District III Champs
Chapin 6 Hilton Head 7 05-02-2017 Carmen Mlodzinski Lawson Bemis Game 2
River Bluff 1 West Ashley 2 05-02-2017 Chase Cooper Hunter Garrison Game 1; 10 innings
Woodruff 1 Palmetto 0 05-02-2017 Nick Smith Payton Young Nick Smith CG, 10 K, 2 Hits, 1 BB